Results Little Bromley 10k 2019 race

The results are provisional at the moment

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeChip to ChipCategory
1Tim WoulfeBraintree And District Ac0:32:40.70:32:40.7MO
2Scott RamseyHadleigh Hares0:32:49.80:32:49.8MO
3Jim Last Framlingham Flyers0:33:08.340:33:08.34M40
4James BosherGrange Farm Dunmow Runners0:33:11.440:33:11.44MO
5Stephen PeckHarwich Runners0:33:20.240:33:20.24M40
6Robert ReasonHarwich Runners0:33:36.010:33:36.01MO
7Lee BaberFramlingham Flyers0:34:18.240:34:18.24MO
8Robert WindardLincoln And District Runners0:34:28.80:34:28.28MO
9Heydon MizonWitham Running Club0:34:30.870:34:30.87M40
10Nathan GoddardIpswich Harriers0:34:31.370:34:31.37U18M
11Andy WatermanVictoria Park Harriers0:34:41.620:34:41.62MO
12Danny MillwardColchester Harriers0:34:42.940:34:42.94U18M
13Steve CooperBlackheath And Bromley Harriers0:34:44.650:34:44.65M45
14John ScaifeHadleigh Hares0:34:49.980:34:49.98M45
15Paul RodgersColchester Harriers0:34:58.610:34:58.61M45
16Adam WadeIpswich Jaffa0:35:03.960:35:03.96MO
17Greg TyeBraintree And District Ac0:35:08.710:35:08.71MO
18James WrightColchester Harriers0:35:12.70:35:12.7M40
19Paul MingayColchester Harriers0:35:16.230:35:16.23M60
20Chris LeekFramlingham Flyers0:35:17.870:35:17.87M40
21Mr Paul WainIpswich Jaffa0:35:28.460:35:28.46MO
22Paul Dungate 0:35:35.250:35:35.25M40
23Graeme KnottHarwich Runners0:35:38.060:35:38.06MO
24Simon DayHarwich Runners0:35:40.10:35:40.1M40
25Phillip SmithSpringfield Striders0:35:41.770:35:41.77M40
26Andrew JoblingColchester Harriers0:35:46.010:35:46.01MO
27Carl Baker 0:36:01.920:35:58.95M45
28Alex MantonSpringfield Striders0:36:07.260:36:07.26MO
29Jonathan NearsColchester Harriers0:36:09.110:36:09.11M40
30Sean DarneyWitham Running Club0:36:19.440:36:19.44MO
31Colin RidleyColchester Harriers0:36:21.010:36:21.01M55
32Innes FullertonBraintree And District Ac0:36:22.30:36:22.3U18M
33Paul PrestonColchester Harriers0:36:32.350:36:32.35M45
34Samuel BurdettStowmarket Striders0:36:40.240:36:40.24MO
35Robin BrookesHarwich Runners0:36:44.630:36:44.63M50
36Connor Johnson Grange Farm Dunmow Runners0:36:45.860:36:44.45U18M
37Robert SmithColchester Harriers0:36:50.140:36:50.14MO
38Paul DobsonColchester Harriers0:36:52.330:36:52.33M50
39Giles SowerbyWitham Running Club0:37:03.680:37:03.42MO
40Gavin Scanlan Colchester Harriers0:37:06.670:37:06.67MO
41Steve LangleyEastern Masters Ac0:37:10.730:37:08.26M55
42Jackie StrettonSpringfield Striders0:37:15.40:37:15.02FO
43Stuart BuchanStowmarket Striders0:37:16.180:37:14.23MO
44Keith MarleyColchester Harriers0:37:18.050:37:17.19M50
45Adam ShawGreat Bentley Running Club0:37:28.580:37:28.58MO
46Jon DuffneyIpswich Jaffa0:37:28.990:37:25.8M40
47Dominik NiciejewskiColchester Harriers0:37:35.720:37:35.21MO
48Aiko HeningtonColchester Harriers0:37:36.240:37:36.24F40
49Matthew FriendHarwich Runners0:37:39.080:37:39.08MO
50Michael Porter 0:37:41.910:37:38.99MO
51Kevin HigginsColchester Harriers0:37:44.870:37:43.61M45
52Mark HaydenFramlingham Flyers0:37:45.430:37:42.76M45
53Eric PaulOrion Harriers0:37:46.840:37:46.84M55
54Mark Goddard 0:37:47.350:37:45.66M55
55Nicholas RankinBenfleet Running Club0:37:47.630:37:42.84M55
56Michael BridgelandChelmsford Ac0:37:57.250:37:57.25M60
57Robin MccoySpringfield Striders0:38:09.080:38:07.03M50
58Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners0:38:09.870:38:07.73M40
59Neil WildinSpringfield Striders0:38:10.320:38:04.11M40
60Nikki BrockbankSpringfield Striders0:38:12.210:38:12.21F40
61Peter ChubbSpringfield Striders0:38:13.260:38:10.19M50
62Craig MitchellGreat Bentley Running Club0:38:15.770:38:15.03M40
63David HuntWitham Running Club0:38:16.940:38:16.94M40
64Gavin Hammond 0:38:19.20:38:15.9MO
65Laura ShewbridgeHadleigh Hares0:38:21.020:38:21.02F35
66Matt DaveyColchester Harriers0:38:27.640:38:26.3M40
67Paul Connell Great Bentley Running Club0:38:33.070:38:31.98M45
68Philippa UnthankIpswich Harriers0:38:36.960:38:35.28U18F
69Adrian FrostSaint Edmund Pacers0:38:45.090:38:44.99M45
70Simon FordColchester Harriers0:38:47.110:38:45.56M40
71Alice GoodwinIpswich Harriers0:38:48.250:38:46.65FO
72Paul DellarColchester Harriers0:38:52.720:38:51.85M50
73Dave CoxWoodford Green Essex Ladies0:38:53.70:38:53.7M65
74Darren ClarkRunfit Essex0:38:57.080:38:56.33MO
75Archie BarringtonHarwich Runners0:38:59.520:38:57.71U18M
76Nick HammondFramlingham Flyers0:39:00.60:38:59.46M45
77Peter BanksTiptree Road Runners0:39:02.240:38:59.1M40
78Patrick JarivsHighgate Harriers0:39:03.770:39:00.81MO
79Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc0:39:14.840:39:09.46M50
80Hannah PetterssonIpswich Harriers0:39:23.980:39:22.77FO
81Daniel Leon SummersgillColchester Harriers0:39:28.190:39:25.1U18M
82Val GovenderSpringfield Striders0:39:33.660:39:27.33M50
83Andrew ConwayTiptree Road Runners0:39:37.780:39:35.7M50
84Richard MillwardColchester Harriers0:39:43.140:39:39.62M45
85Simon Colclough 0:39:47.580:39:43.86MO
86Lee AllenHarwich Runners0:39:51.660:39:47.39M40
87Luca PredebonGrange Farm Dunmow Runners0:39:53.040:39:48.95MO
88Steven HughesStowmarket Striders0:39:53.590:39:48.42M55
89Mark AustinWitham Running Club0:39:54.610:39:50.31M60
90Tom Davies 0:39:58.450:39:57.17M55
91Andre Besant Harwich Runners0:39:58.720:39:57.26M45
92Rob FergusonGreat Bentley Running Club0:40:01.350:39:56.72MO
93Adam GerrishColchester Harriers0:40:01.630:40:00.04MO
94Anthony NixonIlford Ac0:40:03.170:40:00.22M70
95Ivan FilchevHalstead Road Runners0:40:05.310:40:00.4MO
96Carl Grinham 0:40:06.540:40:01.44MO
97Tamara JordanStowmarket Striders0:40:09.840:40:03.8F40
98Lee HolohanColchester Harriers0:40:13.510:40:10.14M40
99Christopher PayneHarwich Runners0:40:31.10:40:26.73MO
100Richard Leeder Stowmarket Striders0:40:35.220:40:28.15M40
101Claudine Benstead Harwich Runners0:40:39.730:40:37.89F55
102Jason Kenneth SyrettThurrock Harriers0:40:410:40:36.98M50
103Keith WilliamsIpswich Jaffa0:40:43.350:40:36.53M50
104Gavin MooreWitham Running Club0:40:59.10:40:52.65M40
105Steve MayHalstead Road Runners0:41:01.710:40:59.51M40
106Stephen HicksIpswich Harriers0:41:03.280:41:01.33M55
107Malcolm StathamColchester Harriers0:41:13.390:41:06.38M45
108Thomas HaydenFramlingham Flyers0:41:17.030:41:10.5U18M
109Kerry Buckley Felixstowe Road Runners0:41:20.980:41:11.08M45
110Matt Booth 0:41:23.330:41:15.14M40
111Danielle HarringtonTiptree Road Runners0:41:24.240:41:21.04F40
112Stephen Mead 0:41:24.840:41:19.25M65
113Ian Strange 0:41:31.120:41:22.23MO
114Andrew RaynorColchester Harriers0:41:35.640:41:33.89M50
115Mark Higgs Harwich Runners0:41:42.030:41:37.02MO
116Cameron Mitchell 0:41:46.670:41:40.04MO
117Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa0:41:47.980:41:39.76M60
118Christopher ApplegateThurrock Harriers0:41:50.940:41:46.78M60
119Darren Judd 0:41:57.950:41:48.44M45
120Madeline LewisHarwich Runners0:42:01.420:41:54.22F40
121John HeningtonColchester Harriers0:42:02.230:41:59.06M45
122Kev LinsellKesgrave Kruisers0:42:17.290:42:13.81M45
123Chris HillingRun For Your Life0:42:23.510:42:19.06M40
124Stuart WrightFelixstowe Road Runners0:42:25.030:42:15.37M40
125Alan Murray 0:42:31.360:42:23.96MO
126Tony WallenWitham Running Club0:42:34.770:42:28M50
127Doug StephensBenfleet0:42:38.050:42:32.52M55
128Daniel WilkinsonColchester Harriers0:42:38.070:42:34.48M40
129Aris Georgalas 0:42:38.630:42:33.82M45
130Jonathan BoylesRunning Colchester0:42:39.320:42:30.44M40
131James ChalklenBraintree And District Ac0:42:40.570:42:40.57U18M
132Kevin BrettJogging Made Easy0:42:41.980:42:33.59M60
133Chris WellsSudbury Joggers0:42:42.960:42:37.09MO
134Alex StuckeyWitham Running Club0:42:50.110:42:42.84M45
135Wendy KingChelmsford Ac0:42:52.840:42:48.25F45
136Richard NewmanHarwich Runners0:42:54.020:42:42.97M50
137Liz StuckeyWitham Running Club0:42:58.170:42:53.01F45
138Sadie Moore 0:43:01.470:42:57.34F35
139Chuck LayzellRun For Your Life0:43:10.790:43:04.41MO
140Brian RogersIpswich Jaffa0:43:12.440:43:09.7M60
141Simon Miller Colchester Harriers0:43:15.410:43:11.57M50
142Emma Mortimer Kesgrave Kruisers0:43:19.940:43:14.13FO
143Bill SmytheWitham Running Club0:43:21.380:43:16.97M45
144Dave HoweRunning Colchester0:43:23.10:43:12.22M55
145Alan GardnerHarwich Runners0:43:24.510:43:16.45M45
146Becky MccorquodaleHarwich Runners0:43:28.820:43:21.83F45
147John HoodMid Essex Casuals0:43:33.550:43:24.77M55
148Daisy BrookeIpswich Jaffa0:43:44.160:43:39.55U18F
149Paul TelfordKesgrave Kruisers0:43:47.610:43:44.13M40
150Neville ClarkeNewmarket Joggers0:43:49.140:43:38.33M65
151Paul AgastinaPhoenix Striders0:43:54.470:43:52.28M45
152Barry Eve 0:43:56.70:43:43.42MO
153Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers0:44:03.40:43:55.38M65
154Neil DennisStowmarket Striders0:44:03.520:43:56.19MO
155Daniel AgerIpswich Jaffa0:44:07.770:43:59.82M45
156Emily SmithSpringfield Striders0:44:17.80:44:16.65F35
157Chris Swanston 0:44:22.20:44:22.2MO
158Stuart RaffleHarwich Runners0:44:24.860:44:14.47MO
159Alan Brown 0:44:26.810:44:19.94M45
160Jenni Askew Martin 0:44:27.250:44:20.13FO
161Jimmy SeckerSudbury Joggers0:44:27.690:44:22.02M40
162Duncan ScottGreat Bentley Running Club0:44:28.550:44:18.93MO
163Eileen ShadfordGreat Bentley Running Club0:44:35.950:44:27.53F50
164Jasmine BilnerIpswich Jaffa0:44:39.180:44:35.23U18F
165Christopher ThorntonTri Sudbury0:44:43.370:44:23.8M55
166Sam LinassiFelixstowe Road Runners0:44:46.370:44:40.18F40
167Emily PredebonGrange Farm Dunmow Runners0:44:48.530:44:44.45FO
168Daniel Chubb 0:44:53.960:44:46.7U18M
169Sarah GrabowskiBenfleet Running Club0:45:09.660:44:59.83F35
170Terri Green Ipswich Jaffa0:45:13.520:45:08.79F35
171Rachel JarvisHarwich Runners0:45:22.60:45:11.7F50
172Gavin HorrexKesgrave Kruisers0:45:23.180:45:15.7MO
173Rachael RoughanHalstead Road Runners0:45:28.870:45:18.34F35
174Mark HughesStowmarket Striders0:45:39.870:45:32.34M50
175Kevin Rutledge 0:45:40.850:45:31.01M55
176Phil SandersonHarwich Runners0:45:44.050:45:37.09M55
177Glen ReeveTiptree Road Runners0:45:45.070:45:36.37M60
178Eleanor BurkeHarwich Runners0:45:46.790:45:35.97FO
179Richard MoorGreat Bentley Running Club0:45:47.940:45:34.14M55
180Mark AveryIpswich Jaffa0:45:49.260:45:39.55M50
181Sarah DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club0:45:51.160:45:42.86F45
182Paul DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club0:45:51.270:45:43.49M45
183Brigid WallenWitham Running Club0:46:00.630:45:53.55F55
184Karl HolbrookKesgrave Kruizers0:46:01.780:45:49.94M50
185Philip WoodBraintree And District Ac0:46:04.320:45:58.36MO
186Scott YoungGreat Bentley Running Club0:46:13.320:46:03.38M45
187Mervyn Cattermole 0:46:23.320:46:11.93M65
188Marcel Van Mierlo 0:46:24.720:46:12.26M45
189Tim ParnellKesgrave Kruisers0:46:26.830:46:20.56M50
190Neil CatleyFelixstowe Road Runners0:46:28.020:46:21.71M40
191Sophie ColemanIpswich Jaffa0:46:28.670:46:19.31FO
192Gemma CampGreat Bentley Running Club0:46:35.870:46:06.9F35
193Mike HowardKesgrave Kruisers0:46:49.860:46:37.67M40
194Nicola Ranson Springfield Striders0:46:59.080:46:51.38F50
195Allan BushHarwich Runners0:46:59.890:46:50.17M40
196Dianne HughesStowmarket Striders0:47:06.920:46:56.85F55
197Steve HuntHadleigh Hares0:47:07.920:47:02.85M55
198Dean PepperRunning Colchester0:47:12.550:46:54.52MO
199Timothy PickardRunning Colchester0:47:14.990:46:46.59M55
200Kim PrettyHarwich Runners0:47:16.650:47:06.13M60
201Steve Garrett 0:47:23.890:47:10.8MO
202Robert Johnson 0:47:27.120:47:14.18MO
203Gary ColeRunning Colchester0:47:30.380:47:02.05M55
204Victoria MccreaHarwich Runners0:47:30.410:47:17.54FO
205Patrick Reynolds 0:47:32.680:47:16.39MO
206Kevin JamesGreat Bentley Running Club0:47:32.990:47:17.48M65
207Beryl LansdownIpswich Jaffa0:47:33.860:47:25.62F50
208Dave LumbyIpswich Jaffa0:47:34.440:47:25.5M55
209Tim LongIpswich Jaffa0:47:39.60:47:29.83M55
210Anna MartonFelixstowe Road Runners0:47:40.310:47:29.58FO
211Daniel GriffithsWitham Running Club0:47:43.990:47:30.83MO
212Beth Malinowska 0:47:46.130:47:31.29F40
213John Gage 0:47:48.410:47:35.42M55
214James PlantColchester Harriers0:47:51.610:47:48.34MO
215Tony Harper 0:47:53.460:47:41.39M50
216Kevin Andrews 0:47:55.810:47:47.18MO
217Anna ReichwaldRanelagh Harriers0:47:55.970:47:44.04F55
218David GarnhamIpswich Jaffa0:47:57.770:47:44.98M50
219Cherri Farren 0:48:01.420:47:50.64F35
220Simon Farren 0:48:01.930:47:50.46M45
221Daniel Notley 0:48:02.560:47:49.39MO
222Raoul GranthamBraintree And District Ac0:48:03.490:47:52.16M50
223Robert MawsonFramlingham Flyers0:48:07.320:47:54.25M60
224Nicola EvansBenfleet Running Club0:48:09.760:47:56.68F40
225Brian MunnsNewmarket Joggers0:48:11.140:48:00.33M55
226Graham Waudby 0:48:12.280:47:54.86M45
227John WhanHavering Ninety Joggers0:48:15.520:47:40.2M65
228Lizbeth HicksLonely Goat Rc0:48:15.740:48:04.82FO
229Andrew ReadWitham Running Club0:48:18.570:48:05.1M55
230Lucy Davies 0:48:33.240:48:19.31F40
231Femi Ariyo Kesgrave Kruisers0:48:37.680:48:12.15M40
232Iain CatchpoolIpswich Jaffa0:48:39.480:48:31.37M50
233Susannah Martin 0:48:43.580:48:29.66F45
234Richard PhillipsKesgrave Kruisers0:48:44.30:48:32.03M40
235Rachel BrookeIpswich Jaffa0:48:45.20:48:34.42F45
236Howard AllenIpswich Jaffa0:48:46.180:48:32.13M50
237Shane LawrenceC A Fola0:48:48.150:48:48.15M60
238Francis MillsHarwich Runners0:48:52.140:48:35.11M40
239Helen Thurlow 0:48:52.560:48:43.02F40
240Jez DownsHarwich Runners0:48:53.90:48:36.75MO
241Trevor LewisHarwich Runners0:48:54.060:48:36.74MO
242Tom Roderick Holland 0:49:02.810:48:46.58MO
243Barry HearnRun For Your Life0:49:06.260:48:43.59M45
244David JoblingWitham Running Club0:49:09.650:49:03.26M60
245Kevin FitchettHarwich Runners0:49:09.950:48:58.17M55
246Neal Wolton HarraganClacton Seafront Runners0:49:11.160:48:51.65M50
247Kevin Knuckey 0:49:13.210:48:53.1M45
248Tom Davis 0:49:14.240:49:03.9MO
249Charlotte KingGrange Farm Dunmow Runners0:49:14.40:49:04.17F35
250Mark Gleen 0:49:16.980:49:06.65M40
251Graham Bernthal 0:49:19.30:49:00.71M65
252Holly Dye 0:49:21.120:49:04.31FO
253Patrick Dye 0:49:25.160:49:09.43MO
254Stephen ShawFelixstowe Road Runners0:49:28.630:49:18.35M50
255Vincent Baughan 0:49:29.560:49:13.61M50
256Eric SearleIpswich Jaffa0:49:32.350:49:14.83M55
257Kayleigh Chubb 0:49:33.480:49:25.19FO
258Ian BoltonHarwich Runners0:49:36.440:49:23.08M50
259Graham Long 0:49:38.390:49:21.1M40
260Matt DoranHarwich Runners0:49:42.550:49:42.55M40
261Tricia StaceyGreat Bentley Running Club0:49:45.750:49:29.46F45
262Lynn TannerSpringfield Striders0:49:48.40:49:41.16F65
263Sam Fleming 0:49:48.610:49:28.06MO
264Stuart Barnett 0:49:49.20:49:29MO
265Christine EdgooseBraintree And District Ac0:49:51.740:49:44.9F45
266Fran TelfordKesgrave Kruisers0:49:53.530:49:41.62F45
267Angela BrinkleyStowmarket Striders0:49:54.630:49:29.93F55
268Marcus BrownRcr0:49:56.680:49:39.48M45
269Emma ThistletonTri Sudbury0:50:04.840:49:48.21F35
270Matt Swanston Rushmere Community Runners0:50:05.30:49:50.64MO
271Emily PenkettSpringfield Striders0:50:06.160:49:46.67F35
272Ian BownGoodgym Race Team0:50:07.180:49:43.54M55
273Scott Macsephney Ipswich Jaffa0:50:08.510:49:54.39M50
274Shannon Macsephney Ipswich Jaffa0:50:08.510:49:54.55U18F
275Anna Everett 0:50:09.240:49:51.43F35
276Jason Walne 0:50:10.780:49:45.58M45
277Clive Pemberton 0:50:11.720:49:54.5M50
278David Ford 0:50:12.470:49:58.66M70
279Coran SummersWoodbridge Shufflers0:50:13.080:49:42.14MO
280Antoinette WilsonGreat Bentley Running Club0:50:16.60:50:07.28F60
281Paul Boggas Clacton Seafront Runners0:50:22.360:50:00.23MO
282Karen AllworthyOrion Harriers0:50:23.550:50:17.9F60
283Paul Lawrie 0:50:24.580:50:08.98M50
284Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners0:50:28.520:50:16.12M60
285Alison Severy 0:50:32.050:49:53.2FO
286Stuart Phillips 0:50:33.180:50:13.44M40
287Steven LynnClacton Seafront Runners0:50:360:50:14.05M40
288Bernard Morgan 0:50:38.770:50:24.93M50
289Hannah Grinham 0:50:41.70:50:18.28FO
290David JonesGreat Bentley Running Club0:50:42.050:50:30.01M55
291Daniel WhymarkRunning Colchester0:50:48.820:50:30.06MO
292Bev Shortley 0:50:59.840:50:26.33F50
293Jennifer Rudman 0:51:03.890:50:43.87F40
294Katie ThorpeClacton Seafront Runners0:51:04.720:50:42.82FO
295Nick Jarrold 0:51:22.220:51:06.2MO
296Andrew Fry 0:51:23.340:51:03.03M45
297Chris Stitson 0:51:27.630:51:06.38M50
298James Severy 0:51:29.280:50:50.11MO
299Jamie Edgoose 0:51:30.940:51:06.1M40
300Steve Manley Harwich Runners0:51:30.940:51:14.85M50
301Peter FraserhopewellHarwich Runners0:51:32.530:51:21.26M65
302Helen BenhamHarwich Runners0:51:32.560:51:16.04F35
303Mark GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners0:51:36.120:51:12.92M50
304Mark ConnahBraintree And District Ac0:51:37.410:51:26.8M40
305Chris JohnsWoodbridge Shufflers0:51:40.280:50:58.09M60
306Valentina BurleyHarwich Runners0:51:40.880:51:21.57F50
307Nikki Dow 0:51:42.710:51:08.32F40
308Scott Bennett 0:51:48.140:51:35.56M45
309Darien Merry 0:51:54.710:51:31.68M55
310Amanda RoseClacton Seafront Runners0:51:54.950:51:32.81F35
311Sam Johnson 0:51:59.310:51:36.4MO
312Stuart HuntHadleigh Hares0:52:05.980:51:58.35MO
313Jamie BrandonKesgrave Kruisers0:52:06.760:51:51.82MO
314Gavin Alexander 0:52:10.590:51:49.95M40
315Helen Ariyo Kesgrave Kruisers0:52:15.230:51:48.81F40
316Lucy West Running Colchester0:52:21.440:51:45.4F45
317David TaylorFramlingham Flyers0:52:21.690:51:54.77M65
318Elspeth KnottHarwich Runners0:52:24.930:52:07.6F65
319Debbie MitchellBraintree And District Ac0:52:26.410:51:42.83F35
320Rob Lord 0:52:27.350:52:04.08M40
321Bob Thompson 0:52:32.690:52:08.5M45
322Niall BurkeHarwich Runners0:52:36.130:52:10.91MO
323Anne HerbertHarwich Runners0:52:38.320:52:19.74F60
324Bryony WaldenRushmere Community Runners0:52:43.740:52:26.83F35
325Gary King 0:52:45.830:52:32.96M45
326Jason LilleyWitham Running Club0:52:50.720:52:31.87MO
327Emma WakelingGreat Bentley Running Club0:52:58.830:52:36.34F40
328Jessicas Goudkuil 0:52:59.580:52:17.09F35
329Sean Whatling 0:53:02.560:52:27.38M40
330Roger Wiseman 0:53:06.550:52:48.98M70
331Mark SargeantsonFramlingham Flyers0:53:09.010:52:41.4M65
332Gary BrightCastle Point Joggers0:53:12.160:52:49.99M40
333Gerry Borley Braintree And District Ac0:53:16.380:52:31.66M70
334Claire BransbyHarwich Runners0:53:17.230:52:47.93F50
335Anthony AndersonHarwich Runners0:53:17.560:52:47.89M70
336Kevin JudgeBenfleet Rc0:53:22.180:53:11.74M60
337Fiona Gosling Great Bentley Running Club0:53:29.560:53:02.01F60
338Samantha Booth 0:53:30.320:53:06.46F35
339Penny BarringtonHarwich Runners0:53:32.040:53:11.86F45
340Sophie DoeKesgrave Kruisers0:53:32.910:53:08.18F35
341David EverardBraintree And District Ac0:53:35.930:53:11.87M50
342Jason Cronin 0:53:37.30:53:18.77M40
343Nichola TaylorClacton Seafront Runners0:53:38.320:53:17.81F40
344Mark NewmanIpswich Tri Club0:53:41.40:52:50.8M40
345Helen ScottRunning Colchester0:53:43.240:53:10.17F35
346Jack WildersClacton Seafront Runners0:53:44.190:53:20.6MO
347Trevor Harvey 0:53:46.820:53:29.07M50
348Kevin Woodberry 0:54:05.870:53:15.79M40
349Muriel Lovering Harwich Runners0:54:06.570:53:50.19F40
350Hannah JarvisHarwich Runners0:54:07.980:53:56.84FO
351Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa0:54:11.140:53:53.51M60
352Andrew Cocker 0:54:26.890:54:10.09M55
353Colleen Morgan Kesgrave Kruisers0:54:48.390:54:32.55F50
354Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners0:54:52.320:54:23.11M65
355Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa0:55:04.370:54:45.71F55
356Harriett RenoldsRunning Colchester0:55:07.370:54:30.76FO
357Julia Finch 0:55:13.110:54:41.96F40
358Alex KuczerRun For Your Life0:55:16.150:55:00.98M50
359David Kennedy 0:55:18.010:54:41.75M50
360Amos SeddonHarwich Runners0:55:21.840:54:51.2M75
361Felipe Fleury 0:55:23.560:55:00.95MO
362Mrs Lorraine GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners0:55:24.860:55:02.32F45
363Nicola Everett 0:55:29.370:55:04.9F35
364Nicola Alexander 0:55:34.180:55:13.91F35
365Karen FlowersWitham Running Club0:55:35.40:55:04.24F45
366Neil RobinsGreat Bentley Running Club0:55:43.310:55:31.18M55
367Louise Smith Braintree And District Ac0:55:47.870:55:03.65FO
368Beverley Judd 0:55:53.880:55:09.02F45
369Steph Ling 0:55:54.470:55:09.48F35
370Leoni HarveyGreat Bentley Running Club0:56:03.680:55:39.15F35
371Stephen Brown 0:56:08.960:55:32.4M40
372Sandra LedwithBraintree And District Ac0:56:10.760:55:48.69F45
373Jo HiggonHarwich Runners0:56:11.530:55:54.69F60
374Beth WardKesgrave Kruisers0:56:12.090:55:46.09F40
375Kerry WatsonKesgrave Kruisers0:56:12.090:55:45.39F35
376Roland Garcia 0:56:17.410:55:43.5M40
377William BurdettStowmarket Striders0:56:27.140:56:00.8M55
378Christina PrettyHarwich Runners0:56:27.720:56:12.16F55
379Caroline Talbot Ipswich Jaffa0:56:30.570:55:53.02F40
380George Hanmore 0:56:35.520:55:54.03M70
381Debbie Smith 0:56:38.060:56:03.58F45
382Lori HarveyKesgrave Kruisers0:56:42.080:56:13.7F45
383Sarah RoxbyclarkeHarwich Runners0:56:44.120:56:27.6FO
384Lucy Rankin 0:57:06.590:56:23.49FO
385Meryl DobsonColchester Harriers0:57:08.890:56:45.12F50
386Nicola Martin 0:57:09.880:56:46.72F45
387Jenny Harvey 0:57:10.80:56:48.94F50
388Stuart James 0:57:11.970:56:50.43M50
389Jim WithersNewmarket Joggers0:57:15.060:57:02.39M60
390Hayley Steward 0:57:19.450:56:55.25F50
391Adam Bojan 0:57:21.780:56:59.34M40
392David PleaceHarwich Runners0:57:31.310:56:46.9M40
393Michal Nowak 0:57:31.980:57:06.42MO
394Elliot Branton 0:57:39.750:57:00.8MO
395Lisa Meaney 0:57:44.50:56:56.88F45
396Samantha Body 0:57:45.250:56:55.14FO
397Karen Richardson 0:57:47.020:57:26.55F45
398Clare PhillipsMid Essex Casuals0:57:58.750:57:37.88F50
399Katie Price 0:57:59.590:57:27.23F45
400David Coley 0:58:02.310:57:44.27M65
401Julie Moyse 0:58:04.830:57:40.83F50
402Sonya PidgeonKesgrave Kruizers0:58:08.760:57:42.7F45
403Jacky Lingley Harwich Runners0:58:20.560:57:48.29F50
404Angelique Scully 0:58:22.960:57:49.65F45
405Richard Wilson 0:58:23.750:57:46.26MO
406Vivienne TaylorFramlingham Flyers0:58:40.150:58:12.44F65
407Robert Johnson 0:58:43.770:58:20.32M50
408Angela WaltonHarwich Runners0:58:49.310:58:22.68F45
409Wendy Massingham 0:58:50.850:58:32.98F45
410Frances WebsterBenfleet Running Club0:58:52.10:58:09.92F50
411Steven Martin 0:58:54.880:58:13.23M55
412Julia BaconWitham Running Club0:59:03.640:58:24.23F45
413Elizabeth Severy 0:59:13.880:58:26.7F55
414Caroline SearleGreat Bentley Running Club0:59:14.980:58:52.49F35
415Nicola Ashworth Tri Sudbury0:59:15.530:58:48.49F45
416Claudia KeitchGreat Bentley Running Club0:59:15.790:58:45.09FO
417Clare CollinsRunning Colchester0:59:17.10:58:38.86F50
418Marcus TurnerHarwich Runners0:59:17.90:58:31.97M45
419Ross Chadwick 0:59:23.220:58:36.22M40
420Kris DalbyHarwich Runners0:59:28.910:59:04.28MO
421Laura HeardPhoenix Striders0:59:32.220:58:47.09F35
422Alison ClarkeGreat Bentley Running Club0:59:38.520:59:06.92F65
423Jacquie WebbSudbury Joggers0:59:40.250:59:11.06F50
424Richard FellinghamStowmarket Striders0:59:43.680:58:55.86M70
425Claire RushKesgrave Kruizers0:59:47.370:59:19.48F40
426Mark CrittendenGreat Bentley Running Club0:59:55.660:59:12.88M45
427Helen CameWitham Running Club0:59:58.110:59:34.64FO
428Jane MathiasKesgrave Kruisers1:00:12.560:59:46.51F40
429Wayne SmeeClacton Seafront Runners1:00:12.980:59:49.22M40
430Rebecca Mccrea Harwich Runners1:00:12.980:59:43.93FO
431Ian RushKesgrave Kruizers1:00:13.330:59:46.78M45
432David JonesStowmarket Striders1:00:17.220:59:58.96M70
433Briony Mcsweeney 1:00:21.210:59:45.4F45
434Bethany Shippey Witham Running Club1:00:25.240:59:52.79FO
435Dara ByhamRushmere Community Runners1:00:28.771:00:07.34F50
436Caroline FosterClacton Seafront Runners1:00:43.011:00:19.13F45
437Jacqui SeymourStowmarket Striders1:00:49.61:00:30.14F45
438Amanda Prior Capel Cheetahs1:00:51.521:00:20.62F50
439Kevin WardKesgrave Kruisers1:01:04.11:00:38.73M40
440Kirsty SpurgeonKesgrave Kruisers1:01:04.171:00:37.3FO
441Suzy SmithWeald Park Warriors1:01:07.251:00:28.56F40
442Emma WelhamGreat Bentley Running Club1:01:08.331:00:30.74F35
443Richard Labdon 1:01:12.381:00:36.16M50
444Reece Milwain 1:01:23.241:01:05.95MO
445Don WelshGreat Bentley Running Club1:01:26.41:00:50.93M55
446Zoe OrrHarwich Runners1:01:26.961:00:53.55F40
447Stephen ParmenterPhoenix Striders1:01:41.651:01:41.65M45
448Claire PooleGreat Bentley Running Club1:01:45.81:01:09.1F45
449Katherine Remmington 1:01:47.861:01:11.65F40
450Tracey Smith 1:01:56.291:01:09.03F55
451John Celerier 1:02:16.061:01:51.37M65
452Claire HuntRcr1:02:45.211:02:13.46F40
453Niki Macsephney 1:02:50.881:02:31.32F45
454Natalie Kent 1:02:55.381:02:14.48FO
455Jan RisebrowFelixstowe Road Runners1:02:55.551:02:34.17F55
456Stacey PalmerBraintree And District Ac1:03:14.221:02:27.37F35
457Catherine Darkins 1:03:16.481:02:42.01F35
458Julian CordwellHarwich Runners1:03:19.661:02:30.68M65
459Angela Baker 1:03:21.611:02:38.95F45
460Faye Mitchell 1:03:22.281:02:47.47FO
461Lauren HeathThis Girl Can Essex1:03:22.381:02:47.83FO
462Andrew Judd 1:03:25.161:02:43.86MO
463Jim ClarkHalstead Road Runners1:03:26.211:02:44.83MO
464Joy Oakley 1:03:41.171:03:06.92F35
465Wayne Verrier 1:03:41.491:02:57.2M50
466Teresa FarmerGreat Bentley Running Club1:03:46.811:03:18.82F50
467Colin FarmerGreat Bentley Running Club1:03:47.291:03:19.5M55
468Alison RenshawIpswich Jaffa1:03:53.921:03:36.56F35
469Joanne TyrrelClacton Seafront Runners1:04:02.711:03:15.24F40
470David Dixon 1:04:03.171:03:35.74M65
471Charlotte MayHalstead Road Runners1:04:06.471:03:29.24F35
472Miranda RaynerHarwich Runners1:04:13.691:03:45.55F50
473Misty Smith 1:04:28.631:03:56.73F35
474Rebecca Bawley 1:04:28.651:04:28.65FO
475Claire MartinsRunning Colchester1:04:34.361:03:55.86F35
476Mandy ChineryKesgrave Kruisers1:04:39.121:04:10.27F45
477Nicola Currant 1:05:03.971:04:15.82F40
478Alice Pemberton 1:05:09.941:04:42.44FO
479Justin OstlerFelixstowe Road Runners1:05:15.241:04:26.11M45
480Robert KempFelixstowe Road Runners1:05:17.61:04:28.76MO
481Angela ReadWitham Running Club1:05:29.351:04:46.69F55
482Alexander WattsRunning Colchester1:05:33.751:05:06.6M45
483Erica WattsRunning Colchester1:05:39.821:05:11.32F40
484Amanda Ayden 1:05:54.231:05:24.65F50
485Shaheda Ambrose 1:06:00.661:05:29.6F60
486Victoria KempSea Wall Striders1:06:07.451:05:31.76F40
487Sue SorrellGreat Bentley Running Club1:06:11.091:05:38.61F50
488Jo SmytheWitham Running Club1:06:16.471:05:43.78F50
489Natalie LilleyWitham Running Club1:06:20.571:05:47.86F50
490Fran BattramHarwich Runners1:06:22.031:05:46.15F45
491Jon BattramHarwich Runners1:06:25.251:05:49.17M45
492Jean WierHarwich Runners1:06:26.611:05:44.04F60
493Belinda Perkins 1:06:30.361:05:58.86F50
494Karen Moore 1:06:38.31:06:08.42F60
495Tina Durrant 1:06:43.521:05:58.3F40
496Gavin Hewitt 1:06:43.521:05:59.07MO
497Kelly Wade 1:06:47.551:06:00.92F35
498James Lodge 1:06:48.541:06:26.42M40
499Teresa JonesGreat Bentley Running Club1:06:51.461:06:11.09F45
500Kerry TownsendWitham Running Club1:06:58.91:06:28.3F55
501Lynne Culham Braintree And District Ac1:07:17.351:06:30.14F40
502Bee HarrisSea Wall Striders1:07:33.931:06:55F35
503Laura WhiteSea Wall Striders1:07:33.931:06:56.63F35
504Lian MeachenHarwich Runners1:07:35.011:06:49.95F45
505Bex Gilbert 1:07:45.621:06:56.27F35
506Lindsay KentRun For Your Life1:07:46.991:06:58.86F40
507James ScottRushmere Community Runners1:07:49.091:07:12.77M40
508Ian Dixon 1:07:58.461:07:15.73M45
509Zoe ReynoldsSea Wall Striders1:08:08.661:07:27.6F40
510Lynsey AppsGreat Bentley Running Club1:08:08.931:07:27.95FO
511Natalie Gorham Phoenix Striders1:08:11.231:07:23.7F35
512Anna AndersonHarwich Runners1:09:05.251:08:16.59F45
513Christine JudgeBenfleet Rc1:10:40.051:10:19.89F60
514Mary Pells 1:11:17.281:10:33.71F55
515Andrew Mills 1:11:20.451:10:32.02M65
516Mandy Worth 1:11:26.071:10:50.68F45
517Sue CrawteSudbury Joggers1:11:32.51:11:02.23F55
518Heather Orford 1:11:35.081:10:44.89F35
519Maria BilnerIpswich Jaffa1:11:45.251:11:26.01F40
520Sue Foley Running Colchester1:11:53.661:11:13.52F50
521Karen Saunders Tri Sudbury1:12:29.491:12:05.39F55
522Jenny KayeRunning Colchester1:12:50.471:12:05.42F35
523Andrea FountainBraintree And District Ac1:13:08.31:12:21.39FO
524Alison ManleyHarwich Runners1:13:12.951:12:38.94F50
525Mary Carmel Wilson 1:13:24.721:12:46.63FO
526Kathryn Pollard 1:13:24.811:12:46.93FO
527Belinda Palmer BarnesGreat Bentley Running Club1:13:35.721:13:04.64F55
528Martin CooperRun For Your Life1:14:39.351:14:12.74M70
529Kate PleaceHarwich Runners1:14:56.041:14:10.6F35
530Karen BarkerHarwich Runners1:14:56.251:14:11.05F35
531Terry WilsonPhoenix Striders1:14:57.581:14:08.98M60
532Sandra JamesGreat Bentley Running Club1:17:28.421:16:40.99F60
533Tracey GeorgeHarwich Runners1:17:40.231:16:54.22F50
534Gina JaballahHarwich Runners1:18:02.061:17:30.56F50
535Patrick Swanston 1:19:06.641:18:23.76M50
536Katherine BurkeRunning Colchester1:19:42.891:18:52.76F40
537Lynne Verrie 1:19:43.041:18:53.21F35
538Alison Hoskings Hadleigh Hares1:20:13.491:19:25.07F45
539Rachel Howatson 1:21:49.611:21:07.09FO