To motivate and encourage members to compete in races and work to improve their times the club uses a set of standards, Bronze, Silver and Gold - each of these having levels 3, 2 or best of all 1.

Club standards from the last 20 race performances acheived by members are shown below. From April 2015 club standards are based on the 2015 WMA dataset so relate to worlds best times in given ages. The age grade % is your time compared to the worlds best shown as a percentage. eg 100% would mean you'd have equaled the worlds best time for your age.

Between January and March 2015, Standards were based on the 2006 WMA dataset. Standards up until the end of 2014 were loosely based around the 1994 WAVA datset and club records of that time.

Select a members standards

Bronze 2 Standards Click on the header to change the sort order

NameStandardTimeDistanceRaceAgeDateNext StdAge Grade %
Aaron RudkinBronze 203:41:46marathonBournemouthU/4004-10-1511:3755.72
Alice ColeBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Alice ColeBronze 200:26:195kmHarwich 5k race1O/3503-05-1600:5256.87
Alison BardellBronze 200:55:0310kmBoxfordO/4029-09-1202:1057.46
Alison BardellBronze 201:34:3010mileTiptreeO/4013-10-1307:3755.26
Alison BardellBronze 200:26:155kmHarwich 5k-Race 1O/4019-05-1100:3858.41
Alison BardellBronze 200:43:385mileGt Bentley Friday 5O/4008-07-1101:2357.45
Alison BardellBronze 202:03:50halfColchester Half MarathonO/4027-03-1108:2455.44
Andrew FarthingBronze 200:24:515kmHarwich 5k Race 5O/4022-07-1002:0457.08
Andrew FarthingBronze 200:40:125mileClub Winter HandicapO/4528-11-1001:1158.33
Andrew PooleBronze 200:43:545mileWix 5O/5016-10-1602:3855.28
Andrew ThornBronze 200:39:485mileWix 5U/4015-10-1702:5554.48
Angela PaxonBronze 200:52:5110kmEkiden Marathon RelayO/3518-07-1002:0558.75
Angela PaxonBronze 201:27:4010mileHadleigh 10O/3521-11-1004:1458.02
Angela PaxonBronze 203:03:5620mileEssex 20O/3504-03-1205:0657.47
Angela PaxonBronze 200:25:235kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/3529-04-1000:4859.68
Angela PaxonBronze 200:43:055mileSudbury 5O/3502-04-1002:3257.49
Angela PaxonBronze 201:55:45halfFrinton and WaltonO/3509-05-1004:5258.47
Ann PiercyBronze 205:01:33marathonLondon MarathonO/5525-04-1024:5957.46
Anna AndersonBronze 200:56:5510kmWoodbridgeO/4019-05-1304:0256.02
Anna AndersonBronze 200:26:495kmHarwich 5k Race 2O/3520-05-1002:1457.18
Anna AndersonBronze 200:44:505mileWinter Handicap-LawfordO/4011-11-1202:3556.73
Anna AndersonBronze 201:58:25halfGt BentleyO/4010-02-1302:5958.97
Anna YoungBronze 200:56:1410kmBromley 10kO/4009-04-1701:3357.17
Anne HerbertBronze 200:30:525kmHarwich-Race 1O/5506-05-1401:2760.91
Anne HerbertBronze 200:50:205mileSummer HandicapO/5524-06-1401:4261.06
Anne HerbertBronze 202:27:47halfGt BentleyO/5508-02-1500:3558.57
Arliss PorterBronze 201:42:24halfColchesterU/4017-03-1302:5959.31
Ashley ThomasBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Barry HammickBronze 200:22:055kmHarwich-Race 1U/4017-05-1200:2861.36
Barry HammickBronze 200:22:325kmHarwich 5k Race 2U/4020-05-1000:5559.25
Barry HammickBronze 200:36:065mileKirtonU/4001-06-1200:3362.05
Barry HammickBronze 201:46:10halfFrinton and WaltonU/4009-05-1006:4556.8
Bryan SmithBronze 203:49:54marathonLondonO/4022-04-1211:5356.6
Carla HolroydBronze 200:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Carrie HookBronze 201:29:3810mileMerseaO/4025-08-1302:4558.26
Cath BreckellBronze 201:57:59halfGt BentleyO/4008-02-1500:1858.65
Cath BreckellBronze 204:18:33marathonLondonO/4013-04-1417:1154.98
Christina PrettyBronze 200:30:165kmHarwich 5kO/5526-07-1600:1258.43
Claire BransbyBronze 201:27:0710mileTiptree 10O/4010-10-1000:1459.94
Claire BransbyBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Claire Gooding MatthewsBronze 200:40:525mileWix 5U/3518-10-0901:2759.22
Clare Fraser-HopewellBronze 200:31:225kmHarwich 5k Race3O/5520-06-1701:1856.38
Clare Fraser-HopewellBronze 200:52:455mileWinter HandicapO/5501-10-1702:1956.21
Clare McKennaBronze 200:53:5610kmDedhamU/3515-09-1304:0456.24
Clare McKennaBronze 200:25:305kmHarwich-Race 4U/3518-07-1301:3158.04
Clare McKennaBronze 200:41:025mileSummer HandicapU/3524-06-1401:3758.98
Colin MatthewsBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Colin MatthewsBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Dale HouslerBronze 200:25:405kmHarwich 5k-Race 1U/3519-05-1101:4157.66
Daniel PearceBronze 201:20:3810mileHadleigh 10U/4022-11-0906:1255.48
Darren DeexBronze 200:46:4610kmHarwichU/4005-10-1301:5057.7
Darren DeexBronze 200:36:135mileWixU/4020-10-1300:4059.18
Darren DeexBronze 201:45:29halfGt BentleyU/4009-02-1406:0456.15
Darryl ButcherBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Dave RoutBronze 200:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
David AttrillBronze 200:24:135kmHarwich 5k-Race 2O/4509-06-1100:3460.43
David AttrillBronze 200:41:175mileGt Bentley Friday 5O/4508-07-1102:1658.62
Diane WarnerBronze 200:32:015kmHarwich-Race 4O/5507-07-1502:1954.55
Diane WarnerBronze 200:52:225mileWixO/5518-10-1502:3455.92
Don WelshBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Edward MayhewBronze 200:22:435kmHarwich-Race 2U/4027-05-1401:0657.74
Edward McCreadieBronze 200:25:275kmHarwich-Race 1O/4516-05-1301:4855.73
Emma BarrBronze 200:26:315kmHarwich-Race 2U/3526-05-1501:2455.69
Eva GoesBronze 201:36:3310mileTiptreeO/5009-10-1101:3959.57
Francis MillsBronze 201:18:1110mileTarpleyU/4023-02-1403:4557.47
Francis MillsBronze 202:40:0720mileEssex 20U/4005-03-1701:2158.3
Francis MillsBronze 202:51:2520mileTarpleyU/4022-02-1513:0054.34
Francis MillsBronze 200:22:295kmHarwich-Race 3U/4027-06-1300:5258.34
Francis MillsBronze 200:37:525mileKirtonU/4007-06-1302:1957.26
Francis MillsBronze 201:45:29halfIpswichU/4021-09-1406:0456.57
Gordon PriorBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Harriet CooksonBronze 203:02:1520mileEssex 20U/3506-03-1103:4955.88
Harriet CooksonBronze 200:42:055mileIpswich Jaffa Friday 5U/3528-05-1002:4057.5
Harriet CooksonBronze 201:53:40halfGt BentleyU/3506-02-1104:0057.92
Harriet CooksonBronze 204:07:28marathonBrightonU/3510-04-1116:0354.72
Harry YoungBronze 200:23:245kmHarwich 5k Race2U/4030-05-1701:1955.48
Harry YoungBronze 200:38:265mileSummer HandicapU/4027-06-1702:1155.46
Helen BenhamBronze 200:54:4510kmBromley 10kO/3509-04-1702:2656.19
Helen BenhamBronze 200:42:375mileSummer HandicapO/3527-06-1700:5457.57
Hugo JardimBronze 201:43:12halfColchester Half MarathonU/4013-03-1603:5556.57
Ian CannonsBronze 200:46:1410kmMartleshamU/4002-10-1101:1860.99
Ian DugganBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Ian DugganBronze 200:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Ian FlookBronze 203:29:18marathonBrightonU/4012-04-1500:1258.74
Jack BarringtonBronze 200:38:365mileClub Winter HandicapU/4028-11-1003:0360.79
James MannBronze 203:01:4420mileEssex 20O/4004-03-1213:3852.65
James MannBronze 200:38:395mileClub Handicap 5U/4023-08-1103:0657.96
James MannBronze 201:49:05halfColchesterO/4017-03-1305:4157.01
James TaylorBronze 200:22:285kmHarwich 5kU/4030-05-1700:2357.79
Janet ThomasBronze 200:33:545kmHarwichO/6027-07-0002:4958.7
Jean WierBronze 201:06:2910kmBromley 10kO/5510-04-1602:5456.23
Jean WierBronze 200:51:035mileWixO/5518-10-1500:3758.08
Jeff HiggonBronze 204:21:05marathonLondon MarathonO/5517-04-1115:3457.54
Jeff HiggonBronze 204:19:53marathonHalstead MarathonO/5508-05-1114:2257.8
Jeremy DownsBronze 200:24:385kmHarwich 5k Race2U/4030-05-1701:5754.13
Jeremy DownsBronze 200:39:115mileWix 5U/4015-10-1702:0755.64
Jo HiggonBronze 201:40:0710mileTiptree 10O/5010-10-1005:1357.45
Jo HiggonBronze 203:28:2320mileEssex 20O/5003-03-1305:1560.41
Joanne MaaszBronze 200:48:405mileWix 5O/4516-10-1603:2154.76
Joanne MaaszBronze 202:12:01halfColchester HalfO/4512-03-1708:5254.85
John GibsonBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
John GibsonBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Josh SpenceBronze 200:21:455kmHarwich-Race 4U/4019-07-1200:0862.07
Josh SpenceBronze 200:35:455mileBraintreeU/4001-04-1200:1262.47
Joyce JohnsonBronze 200:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Julian CordwellBronze 200:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 200:47:4810kmHarwichO/4005-10-1300:4159.87
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 200:38:255mileWixO/4021-10-1200:5258.74
Karen MartinBronze 200:27:055kmHarwich-Race 1O/4005-05-1501:0956.31
Karen MartinBronze 200:46:115mileWixO/4018-10-1503:1854.6
Karen MartinBronze 202:03:31halfColchesterO/4029-03-1505:5056.02
Karen Nicoll (Floss)Bronze 204:11:11marathonBarcelonaU/3525-03-1219:4654.44
Kathy BarfieldBronze 200:31:225kmHarwich-Race 2O/5526-05-1501:4055.69
Kathy BarfieldBronze 200:49:175mileWixO/5518-10-1500:0558.71
Katie HolmesBronze 200:52:4710kmIpswich U/3514-08-1501:1257.47
Katie HolmesBronze 200:25:535kmHarwich-Race 1U/3505-05-1500:4657.05
Katie HolmesBronze 200:27:155kmHarwich-Race 1U/3506-05-1402:0554.31
Katie HolmesBronze 200:41:235mileSummer HandicapU/3523-06-1500:1458.48
Katie HolmesBronze 201:59:31halfColchester U/3529-03-1507:3255.1
Ken DalbyBronze 200:27:585kmHarwich 5kO/6030-05-1700:3557.57
Ken DalbyBronze 200:47:375mileSummer HandicapO/6030-06-1702:4055.51
Kevin BullockBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Kieran CallaghanBronze 200:48:2010kmColchester 10kU/4014-05-1702:0456.28
Kieran CallaghanBronze 200:22:315kmHarwich-Race 1U/4016-05-1300:5457.96
Kieran CallaghanBronze 200:38:395mileSummer HandicapU/4027-06-1701:3556.4
Kieran CallaghanBronze 200:39:235mileWixU/4018-10-1502:4154.8
Laura ParkerBronze 200:53:0310kmChelmsfordU/3523-11-1403:1157.18
Laura ParkerBronze 201:29:4010mileTiptreeU/3512-10-1407:2255.41
Lauren FranklinBronze 200:26:275kmEkiden Marathon RelayO/3518-07-1001:5256.52
Liz SmithBronze 200:59:4410kmBoxfordO/4529-09-1204:3357.34
Liz SmithBronze 201:35:2610mileTiptreeO/4528-10-1204:4758.78
Liz SmithBronze 200:28:535kmHarwich-Race 4O/4519-07-1202:0957.18
Liz SmithBronze 202:10:45halfIpswichO/5022-09-1304:4058.62
Liz SmithBronze 204:25:12marathonYorkO/5020-10-1301:4760.29
Louise PapworthBronze 200:53:5610kmDedhamO/3523-09-1203:1057.57
Louise PapworthBronze 201:30:3310mileTiptreeO/3528-10-1207:0756.18
Louise PapworthBronze 200:26:045kmHarwich-Race 1O/3517-05-1201:2958.12
Louise PapworthBronze 200:41:495mileKirtonO/3501-06-1201:1659.23
Louise PapworthBronze 201:59:59halfGt BentleyO/3510-02-1309:0656.41
Lyndsey CushingBronze 201:52:43halfGt BentleyU/3508-02-1500:3558.49
Madeline LewisBronze 200:24:125kmHarwich Race 1U/3516-05-1300:1361.57
Madeline LewisBronze 200:40:125mileWixU/3521-10-1200:4760.49
Malcolm HawkenBronze 200:24:535kmHarwich 5k Race 3O/4510-06-1001:1458.81
Martin WestBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Matt DoranBronze 200:48:0510kmLanghamO/4007-09-1400:5859.1
Matt DoranBronze 201:20:2010mileFelixstoweO/4028-09-1402:3958.34
Matt DoranBronze 200:23:285kmHarwich-Race 1O/4006-05-1400:4158.17
Matt DoranBronze 200:39:525mileSummer HandicapO/4024-06-1402:1956.61
Mervyn PeckBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Michael BallBronze 200:53:1610kmBromley 10kO/4509-04-1703:0155.48
Michelle GreenfieldBronze 201:32:4910mileTiptreeO/3511-10-1506:5854.39
Michelle GreenfieldBronze 200:26:055kmHarwich Race 2O/3506-06-1301:3057.57
Michelle GreenfieldBronze 200:43:335mileKirtonO/3507-06-1303:0056.37
Michelle GreenfieldBronze 201:59:20halfColchesterO/3529-03-1504:5356.4
Michelle GreenfieldBronze 201:59:31halfColchesterO/3529-03-1505:0456.31
Miranda RaynerBronze 200:56:1110kmBupa London 10kO/4031-05-1003:1857.19
Miranda RaynerBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Mo WatkinsBronze 200:27:165kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/5529-04-1001:3557.33
Niall BurkeBronze 200:22:565kmHarwich 5kU/4030-05-1700:5156.61
Niall BurkeBronze 200:22:095kmHarwich 5k Race4U/4011-07-1700:0458.62
Niall BurkeBronze 200:37:465mileSummer HandicapU/4030-06-1701:3156.44
Nicola Andrews nBronze 200:26:255kmHarwich-Race 2O/3526-05-1500:5856.66
Nicola Andrews nBronze 200:44:455mileSummer HandicapO/3523-06-1503:0254.82
Nicola FlattBronze 201:55:29halfColchester HalfO/3512-03-1703:0457.24
Nina MarshallBronze 200:26:515kmHarwich-Race 3O/4027-06-1301:1457.91
Paul BrownBronze 200:23:495kmHarwich 5kU/4005-07-1600:5056.75
Paul BrownBronze 200:40:135mileSummer HandicapU/4012-07-1602:5554.54
Paul BrownBronze 203:48:49marathonManchester MarathonU/4002-04-1715:0654.92
Paul CrowsonBronze 200:51:4910kmDedham 10kO/4526-09-1002:5456.96
Paul CrowsonBronze 201:23:3610mileTiptreeO/4509-10-1102:5858.33
Paul CrowsonBronze 200:24:245kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/4029-04-1001:3758.13
Paul CrowsonBronze 200:39:495mileWix 5O/4517-10-1000:4858.89
Paul CrowsonBronze 201:47:36halfColchesterO/4511-03-1200:1660.18
Paul KerrisonBronze 201:26:2010mileHadleighO/4520-11-1105:4256.04
Paul KerrisonBronze 200:40:445mileWixO/4516-10-1101:4357.57
Paul KerrisonBronze 201:56:04halfGt BentleyO/4510-02-1308:4455.79
Paul LingleyBronze 200:24:475kmHarwich-Race 3O/4017-06-1402:0055.48
Paul WilbyBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Penny BarringtonBronze 200:25:555kmHarwich 5k Race 2O/4020-05-1000:1859.55
Penny BarringtonBronze 200:42:535mileClub Winter HandicapO/4028-11-1000:3858.88
Penny BarringtonBronze 202:00:33halfJoe Cox Half MarathonO/4027-03-1105:0757.4
Penny BarringtonBronze 204:22:27marathonLondonO/4022-04-1221:0555.26
Peter Fraser-HopewellBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Peter Fraser-HopewellBronze 200:54:5610kmWoodbridge 10kO/5517-05-0901:4958.71
Richard FlutterBronze 203:38:46marathonHalsteadO/4013-05-1200:4560.49
Robert MatthewsBronze 200:22:375kmHarwich 5k Race1U/4003-05-1600:3257.41
Roly KnottBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Russell MowleBronze 200:24:255kmHarwich 5k-Race 1O/4019-05-1101:3856.31
Russell MowleBronze 200:40:385mileKirton Friday 5O/4003-06-1103:0555.99
Russell ParkerBronze 201:20:5310mileTiptree 10U/4010-10-1006:2755.55
Russell ParkerBronze 200:37:045mileWix 5U/4017-10-1001:3158.81
Sarah MortimerBronze 202:00:21halfGreat East Half MarathonO/3524-09-1707:5654.92
Sarah MortimerBronze 202:00:21halfGreat East Half MarathonO/3524-09-1707:5654.92
scott luckeyBronze 200:49:3610kmBromley 10kO/4509-04-1700:3458.13
scott luckeyBronze 201:25:0410mileTiptree 10O/4508-10-1704:4655.51
scott luckeyBronze 201:51:28halfGreat Bentley HalfO/4505-02-1705:1656.03
Sean J MillsBronze 200:35:425mileKirton Friday 5U/4004-06-1000:0959.76
Sean J MillsBronze 201:42:20halfGreat Bentley HalfU/4007-02-1603:0357.05
Sebastian KeczmerskBronze 203:39:24marathonMadrid MarathonU/4024-04-1610:1856.04
Shaun TyeBronze 200:24:015kmHarwich 5k Race1U/4003-05-1601:2755.24
Shaun TyeBronze 200:38:265mileSummer HandicapU/4023-06-1501:4456.16
Stephen BurbidgeBronze 201:17:3410mileTiptreeU/4009-10-1103:0857.22
Stephen RidgersBronze 200:22:075kmHarwich 5k-Race 2U/4009-06-1100:3059.98
Steve CrossleyBronze 200:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Steven KentBronze 201:23:1810mileHadleigh 10O/4522-11-0902:4059.02
Steven KentBronze 201:49:18halfGt BentleyO/4507-02-1001:5860.23
Steven TatumBronze 203:56:40marathonBarcelonaO/4025-03-1218:3954.99
Tim WarnerBronze 200:52:0210kmChelmsfordO/5023-11-1401:0959.48
Tim WarnerBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Tracey GeorgeBronze 201:00:5510kmBromley 10kO/5010-04-1601:5656.94
Tracey GeorgeBronze 200:29:345kmHarwich 5k Race1O/5003-05-1601:1056.48
Tracey GeorgeBronze 200:48:565mileWix 5O/5016-10-1602:0156.37
Tracy KeebleBronze 201:23:4110mileTiptreeU/3528-10-1201:2359.65
Tracy KeebleBronze 200:25:205kmHarwich 5k-Race 1U/3519-05-1101:2158.55
Tracy KeebleBronze 200:41:375mileClub Handicap 5U/3523-08-1102:1258.31
Trevor MatthewsBronze 200:50:1510kmDedham 10kO/4526-09-1001:2059.64
Trevor MatthewsBronze 203:03:5220mileEssex 20O/4504-03-1209:2455.62
Trevor MatthewsBronze 200:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Valentina BurleyBronze 200:27:435kmHarwich 5k Race2O/4530-05-1700:1358.33
Valentina BurleyBronze 200:45:455mileWix 5O/4516-10-1600:2658.25
Vicky ParkerBronze 200:26:075kmHarwich 5k-Race 3U/3530-06-1102:0856.67
Vicky ParkerBronze 200:41:445mileClub Handicap 5U/3523-08-1102:1957.99
Victoria McCreaBronze 200:55:0410kmGreat Birmingham 10kU/3503-05-1503:2055.24
Victoria McCreaBronze 200:25:245kmHarwich Race 1U/3516-05-1301:2559.51
Victoria McCreaBronze 200:41:325mileSummer HandicapU/3524-06-1402:0758.91
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 200:48:0210kmLanghamU/4007-09-1403:0655.9
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 201:19:5510mileTiptreeU/4013-10-1305:2955.54
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 200:21:565kmHarwich-Race 1U/4006-05-1400:1958.81
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 200:37:595mileWixU/4019-10-1402:2656.16
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 201:48:03halfGt BentleyU/4009-02-1408:3854.8