To motivate and encourage members to compete in races and work to improve their times the club uses a set of standards, Bronze, Silver and Gold - each of these having levels 3, 2 or best of all 1.

Club standards from the last 20 race performances acheived by members are shown below. From April 2015 club standards are based on the 2015 WMA dataset so relate to worlds best times in given ages. The age grade % is your time compared to the worlds best shown as a percentage. eg 100% would mean you'd have equaled the worlds best time for your age.

Between January and March 2015, Standards were based on the 2006 WMA dataset. Standards up until the end of 2014 were loosely based around the 1994 WAVA datset and club records of that time.

Select a members standards

Bronze 1 Standards Click on the header to change the sort order

NameStandardTimeDistanceRaceAgeDateNext StdAge Grade %
Aaron RudkinBronze 100:33:435mileBraintreeU/4027-04-1400:5464.01
Alice ColeBronze 100:25:015kmHarwich 5kO/3505-07-1601:2759.83
Alice ColeBronze 100:41:035mileSummer HandicapO/3512-07-1602:2559.76
Alison BardellBronze 100:51:5510kmColchesterO/4011-05-1403:0661.89
Alison BardellBronze 100:25:215kmHarwich 5k-Race 3O/4030-06-1101:4360.49
Amos SeddenBronze 104:46:34marathonHalsteadO/7010-05-1511:2760.96
Andre BesantBronze 101:11:4510mileHadleighO/4020-11-1100:0365.32
Andre BesantBronze 101:15:0710mileTiptreeO/4009-10-1103:2562.39
Andre BesantBronze 103:29:22marathonBrightonO/4015-04-1208:0761.65
Angela PaxonBronze 100:24:315kmHarwich 5k Race 3O/3510-06-1001:4961.79
Angela PaxonBronze 100:40:255mileWix 5O/3517-10-1002:5961.28
Ann PiercyBronze 104:19:30marathonHalstead MarathonO/5508-05-1104:1266.78
Anna AndersonBronze 100:25:375kmHarwich Race 1O/4016-05-1301:5960.7
Anne HerbertBronze 100:28:425kmHarwich-Race 4O/5508-07-1401:3365.51
Anthony AndersonBronze 103:41:46marathonVenice O/5028-10-0104:3465.22
Anthony AndersonBronze 100:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Arliss PorterBronze 100:43:5210kmHarwichU/4005-10-1302:2363.83
Arliss PorterBronze 101:13:1910mileTiptreeU/4013-10-1304:3762.47
Arliss PorterBronze 100:20:395kmHarwich-Race 1U/4017-05-1200:4264.65
Arliss PorterBronze 100:34:185mileSummer HandicapU/4023-07-1301:2964.82
Ashley ThomasBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Barry HammickBronze 100:42:1010kmChelmsfordU/4025-11-1200:4166.88
Barry HammickBronze 101:09:2510mileTiptreeU/4028-10-1200:4366.48
Barry HammickBronze 100:21:375kmHarwich-Race 2U/4007-06-1201:4062.68
Barry HammickBronze 100:33:535mileSummer Handicap-LawfordU/4031-07-1201:0466.11
Barry HammickBronze 101:34:36halfIpswichU/4023-09-1202:5164.69
Ben HammondBronze 103:27:46marathonLondonU/4022-04-1212:3960.19
Carla HolroydBronze 103:11:0420mileBury 20O/5025-02-0703:3363.32
Carrie HookBronze 101:25:3910mileBeccles Turkey TrotO/4015-12-1305:2760.97
Carrie HookBronze 100:25:055kmHarwich Race 1O/4016-05-1301:2761.99
Carrie HookBronze 100:40:245mileWithamO/4026-12-1200:4562.95
Carrie HookBronze 101:48:30halfGt BentleyO/4010-02-1301:5664.36
Cath BreckellBronze 100:51:5710kmWoodbridgeO/4017-05-1502:2760.51
Cath BreckellBronze 100:24:055kmHarwich-Race 1O/4006-05-1400:2763.67
Charlie McCarthyBronze 101:38:37halfColchester HalfO/4012-03-1701:0562.8
Chris PayneBronze 100:42:5810kmDedham 10kU/4018-09-1600:3862.57
Chris PayneBronze 102:30:5420mileEssex 20U/4005-03-1706:0160.97
Christina PrettyBronze 100:59:5810kmBromley 10kO/5510-04-1601:5161.53
Christina PrettyBronze 100:48:155mileWixO/5518-10-1502:4159.97
Claire BransbyBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Claire BransbyBronze 100:54:4910kmBromley 10kO/4509-04-1702:0561.08
Claire BransbyBronze 101:25:2510mileHadleigh 10O/4021-11-1005:1361.13
Claire BransbyBronze 101:51:45halfFrinton and WaltonO/4009-05-1005:1162.49
Claire Gooding MatthewsBronze 100:24:595kmHarwich-Race 4O/3507-07-1501:3459.51
Claire Gooding MatthewsBronze 100:39:335mileWixO/3518-10-1501:1161.61
Colin LockeBronze 101:18:4910mileTiptreeO/5009-10-1101:2365.02
Colin MatthewsBronze 100:24:165kmHarwich 5k Race1O/5003-05-1601:0260.78
Colin MatthewsBronze 100:39:105mileSummer HandicapO/5012-07-1601:1661.45
Colin WoolfBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Daniel PearceBronze 100:42:1110kmBupa London 10kU/4031-05-1000:4265.03
Daniel PearceBronze 102:36:4320mileEssex 20U/4008-03-1006:0459.23
Daniel PearceBronze 100:20:255kmHarwich 5k Race 1U/4029-04-1000:2864.57
Daniel PearceBronze 100:33:435mileCapel 5U/4013-06-1000:5464.66
Daniel PearceBronze 101:37:30halfGt BentleyU/4007-02-1005:4561.2
Dave BuckinghamBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Dave RoutBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Dave RoutBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
David AttrillBronze 100:48:5510kmHarwich Discovery RunO/5013-10-1201:5762.76
David AttrillBronze 100:23:265kmHarwich 5k-Race 1O/4519-05-1101:3762.45
David AttrillBronze 100:39:125mileSummer Handicap-LawfordO/5031-07-1201:4362.2
Dennis WarnerBronze 100:48:0510kmMartleshamO/5002-10-1101:0764.89
Dennis WarnerBronze 101:45:39halfIpswich Half MarathonO/5025-09-1102:3564.47
Eva GoesBronze 100:54:3910kmDedhamO/5025-09-1101:0864.26
Eva GoesBronze 101:33:1410mileTiptreeO/5028-10-1205:3862.48
Eva GoesBronze 103:21:5420mileEssex 20O/5004-03-1214:2360.71
Eva GoesBronze 100:42:445mileClub Summer HandicapO/5023-08-1100:0365.56
Eva GoesBronze 101:57:06halfGt BentleyO/5018-03-1200:4367.16
Francis MillsBronze 100:45:5010kmColchesterU/4010-05-1503:1359.05
Francis MillsBronze 101:14:0110mileGreat South RunU/4023-10-1603:4560.28
Francis MillsBronze 100:21:395kmHarwich-Race 1U/4005-05-1500:3961.59
Francis MillsBronze 100:35:315mileGreat Bentley 5U/4001-07-1601:1161.38
Francis MillsBronze 101:38:54halfGt BentleyU/4008-02-1504:2960.62
Gary DonoghueBronze 100:41:4310kmWoodbridgeU/4015-05-0500:1467.6
Gary DonoghueBronze 102:35:1320mileEssex 20O/4001-03-0900:0263.18
Gary DonoghueBronze 100:00:0020mile00-00-0000:000
Gary DonoghueBronze 100:21:415kmHarwichO/4024-04-0800:3963.87
Gary DonoghueBronze 100:33:335mileSudburyU/4024-04-0500:4466.77
Gary DonoghueBronze 101:35:30halfGt BentleyO/4008-02-0900:0366.16
Gary DonoghueBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Gary DonoghueBronze 103:26:53marathonLondonU/4017-04-0511:4661.36
George BarringtonBronze 100:21:385kmHarwich-Race 1U/4005-05-1500:2762.17
Grace BradshawBronze 100:25:315kmHarwich 5k-Race 3O/4030-06-1101:5360.48
Grace BradshawBronze 100:41:425mileWixO/4016-10-1102:0360.55
Harriet CooksonBronze 100:23:535kmEkiden Marathon RelayU/3518-07-1001:4461.97
Hugo JardimBronze 100:44:2910kmBromley 10kU/4010-04-1602:2560.06
Hugo JardimBronze 100:20:525kmHarwich 5k Race1U/4003-05-1600:2562.22
Ian CannonsBronze 100:44:1310kmBoxfordO/4029-09-1200:4464.27
Ian CannonsBronze 101:16:5110mileTiptreeO/4028-10-1205:0960.53
Ian CannonsBronze 100:35:315mileBraintree 5U/4027-03-1102:4262.6
Ian CotteeBronze 100:42:0110kmWoodbridge 10kU/4017-05-0900:3265.69
Ian CotteeBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Ian CotteeBronze 101:12:2410mileTiptree 10U/4011-10-0903:4262.41
Ian CotteeBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Jack BarringtonBronze 100:35:115mileClub Handicap 5U/4023-08-1102:2266.7
James MannBronze 100:23:435kmHarwich 5k Race1O/4003-05-1601:3159.45
james OlleyBronze 100:35:505mileWix 5U/4016-10-1602:1659.49
Jasper ZeeuwBronze 100:32:505mileWixU/4021-10-1200:0166.35
Jasper ZeeuwBronze 101:39:05halfColchesterU/4016-03-1407:2060.47
Jean WierBronze 100:29:485kmHarwich 5k Race1O/5503-05-1601:3860.01
Jean WierBronze 100:50:105mileSummer HandicapO/5512-07-1602:5259.87
Jeff HiggonBronze 103:01:0220mileEssex 20O/5508-03-1006:1761.81
Jo HiggonBronze 100:57:2310kmWoodbridge 10kO/5017-05-0903:5260.44
Jo HiggonBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Jo HiggonBronze 101:33:5210mileTiptreeO/5009-10-1106:1662.06
Jo HiggonBronze 100:44:355mileWix 5O/5017-10-1001:5462.84
Jo HiggonBronze 102:05:34halfColchester Half MarathonO/5027-03-1109:1162.64
Jo HiggonBronze 102:05:34halfColchester Half MarathonO/5027-03-1109:1162.64
Jonathan BurlsBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Joyce JohnsonBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Joyce JohnsonBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Julian CordwellBronze 100:54:2510kmBromley 10kO/6010-04-1601:1861.99
Julian CordwellBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Julian CordwellBronze 101:26:4410mileStebbingO/6010-11-1302:0363.41
Julian CordwellBronze 102:59:3320mileEssex 20O/5501-03-0904:4861.17
Julian CordwellBronze 100:26:155kmHarwich 5k Race1O/6003-05-1600:2962.35
Julian CordwellBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Justin BurlsBronze 101:15:3710mileTiptreeO/4509-10-1101:1164.49
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 101:18:3410mileTiptreeO/4011-10-1505:2559.12
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 100:22:115kmHarwich Race 1O/4016-05-1301:0961.98
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 100:37:145mileWinter Handicap-LawfordO/4011-11-1202:3560.61
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 101:42:03halfColchesterO/4029-03-1502:3361.91
Karen MartinBronze 100:25:345kmHarwich-Race 5O/4028-07-1501:3359.65
Karen MowleBronze 101:20:1610mileTiptree 10O/3511-10-0903:1564.12
Karen MowleBronze 101:49:59halfFelixstowe HalfO/3504-10-0907:3862.42
Karen MowleBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Kate ThomasBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Kate ThomasBronze 100:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Katie HolmesBronze 100:24:365kmHarwich-Race 2U/3526-05-1501:2160.03
Kevin BullockBronze 100:49:0710kmDiscovery 10kO/5015-10-1102:0963.01
Kevin ShippBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Kevin ShippBronze 100:00:0020mile00-00-0000:000
Kevin ShippBronze 100:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Liz SmithBronze 101:32:2010mileTiptreeO/5013-10-1304:4461.52
Liz SmithBronze 100:26:005kmHarwich-Race 3O/4527-06-1301:2164.29
Liz SmithBronze 100:44:065mileSummer HandicapO/4523-07-1303:2061.98
Louise PapworthBronze 100:42:065mileSummer HandicapO/4024-06-1402:2759.54
Luke WilliamsBronze 100:21:585kmHarwich-Race 1U/4005-05-1500:2462.37
Lyndsey CushingBronze 100:24:535kmHarwich-Race 1U/3505-05-1501:3859.34
Madeline LewisBronze 100:49:3410kmFramlinghamU/3501-09-1303:3361.63
Madeline LewisBronze 102:54:5720mileTarpleyO/3522-02-1511:3959.27
Madeline LewisBronze 100:23:225kmHarwich Race 2U/3506-06-1301:1363.77
Madeline LewisBronze 100:38:595mileKirtonU/3507-06-1302:3662.55
Madeline LewisBronze 101:48:39halfIpswichO/3521-09-1406:1861.34
Martin WestBronze 100:51:4710kmEkiden Marathon RelayO/6018-07-1000:2465.63
Martin WestBronze 101:57:10halfFelixstowe HalfO/6004-10-0904:2963.06
Martin WestBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Matt DoranBronze 100:45:2310kmChelmsfordO/4023-11-1401:5463.06
Matt DoranBronze 101:17:3610mileTiptreeO/4012-10-1405:5460.4
Matt DoranBronze 100:37:285mileWixO/4019-10-1402:4960.72
Matt DoranBronze 103:29:14marathonBungayO/4019-04-1508:4660.84
Matthew KnowlesBronze 100:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Matthew StaffordBronze 103:21:15marathonHalstead marathonU/4009-05-1006:0862.07
Mervyn PeckBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Michael PoulterBronze 100:39:325mileWixO/5521-10-1200:2366.53
Michael TurnerBronze 100:48:5310kmBromley 10kO/5009-04-1701:1061.98
Mick WelhamBronze 100:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Myles DoranBronze 100:22:445kmHarwich-Race 3U/4023-06-1501:1060.26
Myles DoranBronze 100:37:035mileWixU/4018-10-1502:1659.6
Neil BridgesBronze 100:45:1810kmBromley 10kU/4010-04-1602:2860.04
Neil BridgesBronze 100:34:425mileSummer HandicapU/4012-07-1600:2262.82
Nicola AndrewsBronze 100:26:135kmHarwich 5k Race1O/4003-05-1601:4159.44
Nicola FlattBronze 100:52:0710kmBromley 10kO/3509-04-1703:5158.81
Nigel BurbidgeBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Nigel BuxtonBronze 100:19:595kmHarwichU/4017-07-0800:0268.31
Nigel BuxtonBronze 103:33:46marathonLondonO/4026-04-0912:3160.38
Norman GoochBronze 100:36:215mileWix 5O/4016-10-1601:1961.21
Paul CrowsonBronze 100:48:1110kmDedhamO/4523-09-1203:0262.19
Paul CrowsonBronze 100:22:295kmHarwich-Race 1O/4517-05-1200:4063.53
Paul CrowsonBronze 100:38:005mileWixO/4516-10-1101:5962.19
Paul DavisonBronze 100:22:015kmHarwich-Race 1O/4006-05-1400:5962.45
Paul KerrisonBronze 101:15:4010mileFelixstoweO/4529-09-1301:1464.98
Paul KerrisonBronze 100:37:295mileKirtonO/4507-06-1301:2863.05
Paul KerrisonBronze 101:42:36halfGt BentleyO/4509-02-1403:3263.63
Paul WilbyBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Penny BarringtonBronze 100:51:2810kmBoxfordO/4029-09-1202:3962.44
Penny BarringtonBronze 101:24:1310mileTiptreeO/4028-10-1204:0162.52
Penny BarringtonBronze 103:03:5620mileEssex 20O/4004-03-1212:0759
Penny BarringtonBronze 100:25:295kmHarwich 5k Race 3O/4010-06-1001:5160.56
Penny BarringtonBronze 100:41:395mileClub Handicap 5O/4023-08-1102:0060.62
Penny BarringtonBronze 101:53:03halfGt BentleyO/4018-03-1206:2961.77
Phil SandersonBronze 101:17:5110mileTiptreeO/5013-10-1300:2565.3
Phil SandersonBronze 100:22:475kmHarwich-Race 5O/5008-08-1300:0465.25
Phil SandersonBronze 100:23:295kmHarwich-Race 2O/5006-06-1300:4663.31
Phil SandersonBronze 100:38:215mileGt BentleyO/5005-07-1300:5264.1
Phil SandersonBronze 101:43:59halfGt BentleyO/5009-02-1400:5564.95
Rachel StockBronze 100:42:075mileWix 5O/4018-10-0902:2861.42
Richard BellBronze 100:23:395kmHarwich-Race 1O/4516-05-1301:5061.38
Richard BellBronze 100:37:565mileSummer HandicapO/4523-07-1301:5563.27
Richard FlutterBronze 100:44:4110kmFelstead 10kO/4011-07-1001:1265.05
Richard FlutterBronze 101:12:3110mileHarlow 10O/4025-07-1000:4965.66
Richard FlutterBronze 100:22:095kmHarwich 5k Race 2O/4020-05-1001:0763.05
Richard FlutterBronze 101:35:40halfGt BentleyO/4007-02-1000:1366.05
Richard GriggsBronze 100:36:245mileWixO/4519-10-1400:2366.48
Rob WarnerBronze 101:17:4110mileTiptreeO/4528-10-1203:1562.78
Rob WarnerBronze 100:37:255mileWixO/4521-10-1201:2463.16
Rob WarnerBronze 101:44:28halfGt BentleyO/4510-02-1305:2462.49
Robert MatthewsBronze 100:33:435mileIpswich Jaffa Friday 5U/4028-05-1000:5463.52
Roly KnottBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Sally GillamBronze 100:25:175kmHarwich-Race 1O/4517-05-1200:3866.12
Sally GillamBronze 100:41:295mileSummer Handicap-LawfordO/4531-07-1200:4365.89
Sally GillamBronze 101:57:09halfIpswichO/4523-09-1205:5764.62
Sally GillamBronze 104:07:12marathonAbingdonO/5021-10-1204:0364.68
Sam Gooding MatthewsBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
scott luckeyBronze 100:36:455mileSummer HandicapO/4012-07-1600:3862.4
Shirley MorrisBronze 100:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Shirley MorrisBronze 100:43:235mileClub Winter HandicapO/5013-11-1100:4263.77
Simon HarrisonBronze 103:19:57marathonLondonU/4021-04-1304:5063.04
Stephen BurbidgeBronze 100:43:5610kmWoodley 10kU/4015-05-1102:2761.12
Stephen BurbidgeBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Stephen WrightBronze 101:35:28halfIpswichO/4022-09-1300:0165.14
Steve ScutcheyBronze 100:25:115kmHarwich-Race 3O/6027-06-1400:2064.79
Steven KentBronze 100:45:3710kmLangham 10kO/4512-09-1000:2866.24
Steven KentBronze 101:15:5410mileTiptree 10O/4510-10-1001:2865.31
Steven KentBronze 102:42:0420mileEssex 20O/4506-03-1101:0163.1
Steven KentBronze 100:22:265kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/4529-04-1000:3764.71
Steven KentBronze 100:37:475mileIpswich Jaffa Friday 5O/4528-05-1001:4663.52
Steven KentBronze 101:45:38halfIpswich Half MarathonO/4529-08-1006:3462.32
Steven KentBronze 103:33:59marathonBrightonO/4515-04-1205:0964.59
Steven TatumBronze 100:47:0410kmHarwichO/4005-10-1303:3561.76
Steven TatumBronze 100:37:285mileClub Winter HandicapO/4028-11-1002:4960.23
Steven TatumBronze 101:39:19halfGt BentleyO/4010-02-1303:5263.62
Terry SmithBronze 101:38:10halfIpswich Half MarathonO/4029-08-1002:4364.36
Thomas StaffordBronze 100:42:5510kmLanghamU/4006-09-1500:2962.8
Thomas StaffordBronze 101:12:2310mileFelixstoweU/4027-09-1502:3161.29
Thomas StaffordBronze 100:34:045mileGt BentleyU/4003-07-1500:1363.11
Thomas StaffordBronze 101:40:01halfColchester Half MarathonU/4013-03-1607:1758.87
Tim WarnerBronze 100:38:095mileClub Handicap 5O/4523-08-1102:0862.91
Tori SmithBronze 100:23:525kmHarwich-Race 1U/3506-05-1401:4362.01
Tracy KeebleBronze 102:57:3520mileEssex 20U/3503-03-1312:5257.88
Tracy KeebleBronze 100:23:425kmHarwich Race 2U/3506-06-1301:3362.87
Tracy KeebleBronze 100:39:075mileWixU/3521-10-1202:4462.16
Tracy KeebleBronze 101:48:10halfGt BentleyU/3510-02-1306:5661.19
Val GoddardBronze 100:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Valentina BurleyBronze 100:56:5410kmBoudavia Women’s 10kmO/4525-09-1604:1058.85
Valentina BurleyBronze 101:59:30halfWokingham HalfO/4512-02-1705:2760.6
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 100:44:3910kmBromley 10kU/4009-04-1702:3559.84
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 100:21:235kmHarwich-Race 4U/4007-07-1500:5660.72
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 100:35:545mileSummer HandicapU/4023-06-1502:2059.38