Results 2016 Wix 5 mile race

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Ramadan OsmanColchester Harriers00:26:27.48MO
2Mark NewtonSpringfield Striders00:26:52.27MO
3Tim WoulfeBraintree And District00:27:04.49MO
4Malcolm MuirIlford A C00:27:50.81M40
5Ben Gibson 00:28:10.73MO
6Joseph Patterson Cats00:28:21.45U18M
7James WrightSpringfield Striders00:28:35.98MO
8Danny Millward 00:28:48.5U18M
9Robert ReasonHarwich Runners00:28:59.29MO
10Elizabeth Davies Springfield Striders00:29:21.82F35
11Heydon MizonWitham Running Club00:29:43.64M40
12Chris MartinWitham Running Club00:29:56.91MO
13Richard FlutterHarwich Runners00:30:10.47M40
14Aaron Peck 00:30:13.02MO
15Dave CoxWoodford Green00:30:15.52M60
16Russ SharpGreat Bentley00:30:32.55MO
17Simon DayHarwich Runners00:30:38.11M40
18Scott DarneyWitham Running Club00:30:54.88MO
19Robin BrookesHarwich Runners00:31:05.71M40
20David HuntWitham Running Club00:31:10.58MO
21Matthew Payne 00:31:14.98MO
22Mark RutterHarwich Runners00:31:22.95M50
23Michael Undrill 00:31:26.27M40
24Richard BodenColchester Harriers00:31:31.64M50
25David WrightColchester Harriers00:31:39.68M50
26Dan FosterColchester Harriers00:31:47.48M50
27Warren Byrd 00:31:53.68MO
28Andrew Hart 00:32:01.41MO
29Kate MillsSpringfield Striders00:32:02.71F45
30Leo ColeWitham Running Club00:32:02.98M40
31Paul DellarTiptree Road Runners00:32:10.57M40
32Charlie KeitchGreat Bentley00:32:35.96MO
33Joseph BodenColchester Harriers00:32:39.17U18M
34Mark AustinWitham Running Club00:32:49.9M50
35Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley00:32:55.78M50
36Stephen PeckHarwich Runners00:33:01.22M40
37Paul DavisonGreat Bentley00:33:05.72M40
38Malcolm Statham 00:33:10.57M40
39Gary Parker Great Bentley00:33:19.17M40
40Ray BaggsGreat Bentley00:33:22.38MO
41Robin Swindin 00:33:28.4M40
42Paul ChandlerWitham Running Club00:33:32.49M50
43Chris SugarsIpswich Harriers00:33:35.26M40
44Lee ClarksonGreat Bentley00:33:42.01MO
45Jay Waite 00:33:48.64M40
46Robert ThorpeGreat Bentley00:33:50.61M40
47David Young 00:33:52.19M40
48Malcolm JarvisGreat Bentley00:33:55.4M50
49Colin FarmerGreat Bentley00:34:02.6M50
50Mark BakerColchester Harriers00:34:04.59M50
51Paul Connell 00:34:05.39M40
52Cameron Stables 00:34:13.1MO
53Justin Cooperkeeble Harwich Runners00:34:13.15M40
54Archie BarringtonHarwich Runners00:34:21U18M
55Duane Randall 00:34:23.38M40
56Rob PageIpswich Jaffa00:34:29.08MO
57Steven WatsonWitham Running Club00:34:31.59MO
58Tim Holden 00:34:32.96MO
59Matthew Fairweather 00:34:34.4MO
60Jasper Zeeuw 00:34:35.55MO
61Sean Duffett 00:34:36.93M40
62Victoria HuntWitham Running Club00:34:45.49F35
63David SmithSpringfield Striders00:34:56.38M50
64Phil SandersonHarwich Runners00:35:04.17M50
65Russel BreyerIpswich Jaffa00:35:08.16M50
66Mark ShillakerTiptree Road Runners00:35:10.26M50
67Cliff WeatherupMid Essex Casuals00:35:14.22M60
68Andrea JamesColchester Harriers 00:35:17.41FO
69Richard GriggsHarwich Runners00:35:23.19M50
70Lee Holohan 00:35:26.65M40
71Lee Yates 00:35:26.86MO
72Stuart Davison 00:35:29.91MO
73Mark Taylor 00:35:34.95M40
74Matthew Jones Great Bentley00:35:36.6MO
75Francis MillsHarwich Runners00:35:39.39MO
76Derek GreenhamGreat Bentley00:35:46.09M50
77James OlleyHarwich Runners00:35:50.1MO
78Joel Osborne Harwich Runners00:35:54.3MO
79Meera Rajoo-oakleyGreat Bentley00:35:54.57FO
80Nick Undrill 00:36:03.1MO
81Gale Light 00:36:06.75M50
82Richard Fern 00:36:11.19MO
83Jamie BeadleGreat Bentley00:36:16.38MO
84David GayerColchester Harriers00:36:17.99MO
85Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners00:36:20.37M50
86Norman Gooch Harwich Runners00:36:21.66M40
87Sophie Scott 00:36:25.03FO
88Kevin StevensGreat Bentley00:36:25.63MO
89Lewis Shaw 00:36:34.47MO
90Nick BealesHarwich Runners00:36:35.55M50
91Shawn BeckerlegWitham Running Club00:36:41.15M40
92Patrick ReynoldsGreat Bentley00:36:53.43MO
93Alastair Strutt 00:37:03.84M50
94Christopher SewellSpringfield Striders00:37:08.04M50
95Tim BallardGreat Bentley00:37:08.3MO
96Kevin JamesGreat Bentley00:37:10.23M60
97Paul Causon 00:37:11.54M40
98Nigel ButcherCcrc00:37:15.53M50
99Alex Mortimer 00:37:27.67MO
100Claire GrovesGreat Bentley00:37:32.68FO
101David Lissimore 00:37:33.17M50
102Wayne Close 00:37:40.12MO
103Michael TurnerHarwich Runners00:37:44.6M50
104Sam Tisbury 00:37:45.23MO
105Darrin Sadler 00:37:46.48M50
106Thomas Docherty 00:37:48.35MO
107David EndersWitham Running Club00:37:48.97M50
108Tom Layzell 00:37:51.86MO
109Kieran CallaghanHarwich Runners00:37:56.21MO
110Eileen ShadfordGreat Bentley00:38:01.13F45
111Sarah FletcherGreat Bentley00:38:05.82F35
112Frank GardinerGreat Bentley00:38:13.27M60
113Phillip Haynes 00:38:25.03MO
114William Ross 00:38:29.73U18M
115Keith Rojas 00:38:33.31M60
116Mark RossGreat Bentley00:38:39.6M50
117Zoe Barber 00:38:40.03FO
118Jennifer AylenGreat Bentley00:38:40.22F35
119Michael Breame 00:38:42.06MO
120Peter FraserhopewellHarwich Runners00:38:42.96M60
121Vanessa Dolling 00:38:51.8F35
122Louise Yates 00:38:52F35
123Charles Williams Great Bentley00:39:02.92M60
124Mark LankesterIpswich Jaffa00:39:04.96M40
125Paul TunmerSpringfield Striders00:39:09.41M50
126Shaun TyeHarwich Runners00:39:09.72MO
127Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:39:10.27M60
128Colin ShortWitham Running Club00:39:18.5M60
129Matthew Rankin 00:39:19.49M40
130Anna ReichwaldRanelagh Harriers00:39:23.08F55
131Eric ShawGreat Bentley00:39:27.64M70
132Rach PearsonsWitham Running Club00:39:37.54F35
133John Cooke 00:39:38.59M50
134Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:39:40.33M50
135Barry JarvisGreat Bentley00:39:40.87M40
136James SlaterTiptree Road Runners00:39:46.6M70
137Steve HenningsWitham Running Club00:39:46.73M50
138Anita GraingerWitham Running Club00:39:48.5F45
139Lorna SharpGreat Bentley00:39:49.49F35
140Mark AveryIpswich Jaffa00:39:52.2M50
141Graham Hipkin 00:40:12.43M50
142Lindsay RolerkiteTiptree Road Runners00:40:20.03F45
143Neil BridgesHarwich Runners00:40:21.79MO
144Marcus Allston 00:40:21.85M40
145Michael OatesGreat Bentley00:40:26.83U18M
146Christopher WarrenGreat Bentley00:40:32.43M40
147Colin Moss 00:40:38.38M40
148Tonie WilsonGreat Bentley00:40:44.36F55
149Andrew FullerGreat Bentley00:40:46.93M50
150David Giles 00:41:10.76M50
151Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:41:13.09F45
152Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:41:18.28F55
153Cheryl Macdonald Pitsea Rc00:41:25.95F55
154Roger Wiseman 00:41:36.91M70
155Claire BransbyHarwich Runners00:41:36.94F45
156Tara CorbettGrange Farm00:41:43.78F45
157Colin Lawrence 00:41:45.35M50
158Rebecca ConranGreat Bentley00:41:45.81FO
159Anthea ColsellGreat Bentley00:41:49.14F35
160Darren WilleyGreat Bentley00:41:49.55M40
161Steve HuntHadleigh Hares00:41:56.17M50
162Katy O'leary Great Bentley00:41:58.39F45
163Gemma CampGreat Bentley00:41:59.37FO
164Amos SeddonHarwich Runners00:42:01.39M70
165Drew Hamshere 00:42:06.44MO
166Mark Munday Src00:42:11.48M40
167Andrew Silverton 00:42:15.71MO
168Katie PreslaneGreat Bentley00:42:16.08U18F
169Christine Marsh 00:42:23.54F55
170Emma SweeneyWitham Running Club00:42:34.72F35
171Carla HolroydHarwich Runners00:42:40.71F55
172Graham Giles 00:42:45.34M40
173Davina SwindellGreat Bentley00:42:50.53MO
174Jeremy DownsHarwich Runners00:42:55.2MO
175Mark SmithGrange Farm00:42:58.77M40
176Gemma CollingGreat Bentley00:43:00.07FO
177Paula RotheroTiptree Road Runners00:43:04.58F45
178Martin WestGreat Bentley00:43:15.5M60
179Jessica Hall 00:43:16.39F35
180Anne HerbertHarwich Runners00:43:18.56F55
181Steve Docherty 00:43:20.13M40
182Sinead BurgoyneGreat Bentley00:43:23.34FO
183Peter Reilly 00:43:27.61M40
184John MillsSpringfield Striders00:43:35.03M40
185Mollie Mills 00:43:36.07U18F
186Jem GibsonGreat Bentley00:43:37.37M40
187Anthony Edwards 00:43:42.8M40
188Andrew PooleHarwich Runners00:43:54.48M50
189Will Campbell 00:44:01.36MO
190Andrew Thorn 00:44:05.18MO
191Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:44:08.78F55
192Karen SkeneGreat Bentley00:44:19.77F45
193Stephen Lawrence 00:44:23.5M60
194Liz Mcgoldrick 00:44:28.32F55
195Caroline Porter 00:44:35.34F45
196Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:44:35.9F45
197Emma Scott 00:44:39.38F35
198Moira PinkneyIpswich Triathlon Club00:44:40.93F65
199Richard Fifield 00:44:49.87M50
200David PleaceHarwich Runners00:45:09.12MO
201Luke Groves Great Bentley00:45:10.82MO
202Andrew Giles 00:45:11.51M50
203Ken DalbyHarwich Runners00:45:11.89M60
204Christine Wakeling 00:45:17.68F65
205Dawn ShillingWitham Running Club00:45:18.68FO
206Katie Moorcroft 00:45:20FO
207Alison ClarkeGreat Bentley00:45:27.39F55
208Becky Grimwood Witham Running Club00:45:42.31FO
209Tracey DenbyWitham Running Club00:45:44.41F45
210Valentina Burley Harwich Runners00:45:46.83F45
211Belinda PalmerbarnesGreat Bentley00:46:04.72F55
212Nina SimmonsGreat Bentley00:46:08.62FO
213Russell MowleHarwich Runners00:46:10.76M40
214Lynne Verrer 00:46:18.94FO
215Louise Chapman 00:46:21.24F45
216Stewart WallerWitham Running Club00:46:27.97M60
217Denise Lefley 00:46:30.66F45
218David Kennedy 00:46:40.49M40
219Mike BallHarwich Runners00:46:47.38M40
220Phil Rutter 00:47:04.29M50
221Leanne Donovan 00:47:07.08F35
222Lynsey AppsGreat Bentley00:47:08.8FO
223Liz JonesGreat Bentley00:47:14.33FO
224Maria BautistafructuosoGreat Bentley00:47:15.35F35
225David IddonGreat Bentley00:47:19.3MO
226Sarah GreenhamGreat Bentley00:47:38.88F45
227Michelle CooperkeeblHarwich Runners 00:47:43.94F35
228Rachel Docherty 00:47:52.73F35
229Jan Wilcoxblake 00:47:54.61F45
230Rosie Youngs 00:47:57.11F45
231Harry YoungHarwich Runners00:48:40.01MO
232Joanne MaaszHarwich Runners00:48:40.26F45
233Erica Watts 00:48:47.58F35
234Matt Munro 00:48:52.04MO
235Erika Duffett 00:48:56.33F45
236Tracey GeorgeHarwich Runners00:48:56.61F45
237Lee Close 00:49:00.38MO
238Barbara LawGreat Bentley00:49:04.56F65
239Kimberley Palmer 00:49:06.51FO
240Steve Goodridge 00:49:14.07M50
241Karen Sargent 00:49:14.33F35
242Cheryl Richardson 00:49:38.52FO
243Leonie LoweGreat Bentley00:49:41.38F45
244Louise UpstonGreat Bentley00:49:45.38FO
245Samantha Cotton 00:49:47.8F35
246Charlotte Watson 00:49:51.29FO
247Michelle Cook 00:50:02.85F35
248Pam JonesIlford A C00:50:06.01F65
249Christina PrettyHarwich Runners00:50:07.57F55
250Mark Crittenden Great Bentley00:50:14.82M40
251Robert Singh 00:50:17.1MO
252Steve MacdonaldPitsea Rc00:50:18.95M60
253Clare Young 00:50:20.82F35
254Helen Thornton 00:50:21.26F35
255Jan Harris 00:50:24.75F45
256Andy HorlockBarking Road Runners00:50:28.54M50
257Sophie Ferguson 00:50:41.03FO
258Lynda Anderson 00:50:53.46F45
259Sue Wray 00:50:53.69F35
260Richard Labdon 00:50:54.22M50
261Sue Lissimore 00:50:56.74F45
262Nicky Faulkner 00:51:03.92F35
263David HowardWitham Running Club00:51:08.68M50
264Marcus Turner 00:51:21.81M40
265Mark Pretty 00:51:25.41MO
266Annabel Marriott 00:52:00.65FO
267Lesley Hastie 00:52:05.87F45
268Jean WierHarwich Runners00:52:19.68F55
269Wendy Finch 00:52:40.09F45
270Susan Dean 00:52:52.96F45
271Lisa Burton 00:52:53.84F35
272Roger DuffieldTiptree Road Runners00:52:56.91M70
273Alison Snow 00:52:59.36F35
274Jo Adams 00:53:08.96FO
275Shirley Tucker 00:53:09.3F55
276Sam Taylor 00:53:20.17F45
277Chris Loxley 00:53:22.72MO
278Mel Chittock 00:53:27.18M60
279Megan Larkins 00:53:59.68FO
280Diane WarnerHarwich Runners00:54:10.36F55
281Sandra JamesGreat Bentley00:54:13.13F55
282John BushGreat Bentley00:54:22.14M50
283Richard FarnworthFelixstowe Road Runners00:54:39.32M60
284Andrew Mills 00:54:40.79M60
285Deborah Smith 00:54:42.9F45
286Julia Finch 00:54:43.49F35
287Katherine PleaceHarwich Runners00:54:54.02F35
288Hayley Rook 00:54:57.12F35
289Tony Graham 00:55:03.41MO
290James Stonard 00:55:21.73M50
291Callie Richards 00:55:36.78F35
292Caitlin Killen 00:57:23.59FO
293Gina Jaballah 00:57:36.58F45
294Anthony Fleming 00:57:51.98MO
295Lizy Watson 00:57:52.14FO
296Ruth MetcalfeGreat Bentley00:58:52.08F45
297Rita PageGreat Bentley01:00:04.98F55
298Danielle Summons 01:03:48.89FO
299Elizabeth Bailey 01:03:48.93FO
300Claire Smith 01:04:21.58F35
301Natalie Martin 01:04:55.21F35
302David NugentGreat Bentley01:06:37.56M60
303Michael SommerladGreat Bentley01:11:34.38M70
304Lorna Janr Robinson 01:13:00.56FO
305Katherine Burke 01:13:00.56F35
306Stewart BaggsGreat Bentley01:14:35.56M60