Results 2014 Wix 5 mile race

A stiff breeze blew the rain away before the start and the sun broke through during the race. It should have been a fast day with the majority of the headwind compleated in the first mile.
44 of you acheived a PB

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Mark NewtonSpringfield Striders00:26:57.34MO
2Robert ReasonHarwich Runners00:28:03MO
3James SmithSpringfield Striders00:28:17.54MO
4Graeme KnottHarwich Runners00:28:21.31MO
5Gemma KerseyBaac00:28:23.57FO
6Steve HewesHarwich Runners00:28:27.5M40
7James FarrenWitham Running Club00:28:54.89M40
8Jonathan NearsColchester Harriers00:28:58.67M40
9Jo CoatesSt Edmunds Pacers00:29:18.62F35
10Steve CooperBlackheath And Bromley00:29:19.92M40
11Sam GoodingmatthewsHarwich Runners00:30:04.17MO
12Simon AshmoreIpswich Jaffa00:30:07.95M40
13Brian Herrington 00:30:08.88M40
14Russ SharpGreat Bentley00:30:17.72MO
15Mark RutterHarwich Runners00:30:25.47M50
16Lewis Brown 00:30:38.7MO
17Robin BrookesHarwich Runners00:30:40.16M40
18Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc00:30:47.8M40
19Craig DawsonTiptree Road Runners00:30:50.8MO
20Simon Wadey 00:30:53.3M50
21Darren BrownChelmsford Ac00:30:56.67MO
22Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:57.07M50
23Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners00:31:01.03M40
24Andy BuckSudbury Joggers00:31:02.14M50
25Andrew ConwayTiptree Road Runners00:31:44.79M40
26David GoldsmithGreat Bentley00:32:00.54M40
27Michael Undrill 00:32:05.03M40
28Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley00:32:06.33M40
29Neil Wray 00:32:10.01M40
30Leo ColeWitham Running Club00:32:10.54M40
31Tracey RansonSpringfield Striders00:32:20.63FO
32Kevin HarperWitham Running Club00:32:54.51M40
33Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers00:33:06.9M60
34James Faulkner 00:33:09.35MO
35Mark BakerColchester Harriers00:33:12.34M50
36Mark Stubbins 00:33:27.05MO
37Michael CernyBenfleet Rc00:33:32.79MO
38Matthew FairweatherGallery Run And Tri00:33:40.37MO
39Tony WallenWitham Running Club00:33:41.23M40
40Malcolm JarvisGreat Bentley00:33:45.38M50
41Simon MorganTiptree Road Runners00:33:48.57M40
42William HainingHarwich Runners00:33:53.75M50
43Aaron Marshall 00:33:59.17MO
44Barry PlowmanBraintree Ac00:34:16.86M40
45Darren HornerGreat Bentley00:34:19.96MO
46Kevin StevensGreat Bentley00:34:22.27MO
47Vicky PreslandGreat Bentley00:34:22.86F35
48Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa00:34:31.43M50
49Andrew ParkerSpringfield Striders00:34:42.36M50
50Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:34:45.89F55
51Scott CrawleyGreat Bentley00:34:47.46MO
52Robert ThorpeGreat Bentley00:34:52.76MO
53Lee PembrokeWitham Running Club00:35:00.34M40
54Paul CarlisleGreat Bentley00:35:01.88M50
55Steven KentHarwich Runners00:35:13.51M50
56Rob WarnerHarwich Runners00:35:13.58M40
57Cliff Weatherup 00:35:17.56M50
58Graham SempleGreat Bentley00:35:41.81M50
59Bill SmytheWitham Running Club00:35:46.55M40
60Richard TaylorSpringfield Striders00:35:52.15M50
61Barry Eve 00:35:59.68MO
62Samantha GoddenGreat Bentley00:36:00.71FO
63Madeline LewisHarwich Runners00:36:01.96F35
64Sam Davis 00:36:03.7MO
65Ashley Carden 00:36:08.16M40
66Philip Hack 00:36:23.31M40
67Alastair StruttGallery Run And Tri00:36:24.24M40
68Richard GriggsHarwich Runners00:36:24.88M40
69Kevin JamesGreat Bentley00:36:25.68M60
70James BlackshawWitham Running Club00:36:29.55MO
71Graham ClarkeGreat Bentley00:36:30.78M60
72Daniel HardyWitham Running Club00:36:33.81M50
73Ross Belcher 00:36:41.32MO
74Ade CherryGreat Bentley00:37:02.31M40
75Ian BrazierSpringfield Striders00:37:16.51M40
76Justin CooperkeebleHarwich Runners00:37:20M40
77Matt DoranHarwich Runners00:37:28.43M40
78Brian Anstie 00:37:31.37MO
79Steve HuntHadleigh Hares00:37:39.95M50
80Sophie AppsGreat Bentley00:37:49.92FO
81Martin OwenGreat Bentley00:37:53.34MO
82Eileen ShadfordGreat Bentley00:37:56.52F45
83William RoxbyclarkeHarwich Runners00:37:59.91MO
84Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:03.67M60
85Des BishopGreat Bentley00:38:04.65M50
86Brian TelfordGreat Bentley00:38:12.44M40
87David EndersWitham Running Club00:38:15.82M50
88Alex BeardallTiptree Road Runners00:38:21.58MO
89Kerry Anne MarshSpringfield Striders00:38:25.71F35
90Michael PoulterWitham Running Club00:38:30.75M60
91Alex JacobsFelixstowe Roadrunners00:38:32.57MO
92David Hart 00:38:34.26M40
93Andrew Hurry 00:38:41.34MO
94Paul TunmerSpringfield Striders00:38:41.38M50
95David JoblingWitham Running Club00:38:43.2M50
96David BosleyGallery Run And Tri00:38:43.81M50
97Stephanie HornerGreat Bentley00:38:49.57F35
98Maison UrwinGreat Bentley00:38:56.95M40
99Barry Jarvis 00:39:01.74M40
100Shelley EndersWitham Running Club00:39:10.01F45
101Tim Coyles 00:39:14.64MO
102Mark Ewen 00:39:21.94M40
103Kieran CallaghanHarwich Runners00:39:23.06MO
104Simon Goldsmith 00:39:26.11M40
105Robert Brown 00:39:32.11M50
106Lisa Barwick 00:39:38.45F35
107Kevin Stagg 00:39:45.35M40
108Marcus Allston 00:39:49.72M40
109Colin ShortWitham Running Club00:39:56.57M60
110Andy HorlockGreat Bentley00:39:58.81M50
111Trevor Catling 00:39:59.79M50
112Kenny WrightIpswich Jaffa00:40:03.91MO
113Rachel Giles 00:40:11.59F35
114Darren WilleyGreat Bentley00:40:11.64M40
115James Plant 00:40:11.8MO
116Ruth MetcalfeGreat Bentley00:40:20.95F35
117Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:40:23.65F45
118Anita GraingerWitham Running Club00:40:28.27F35
119Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:40:43.68M50
120Joanne OvertonWitham Running Club00:40:45.05F45
121Paul Guille 00:40:50.09MO
122Davina SwindellGreat Bentley00:40:50.4FO
123David NewmanGarden City Runners00:40:56.45M50
124Amos SeddonHarwich Runners00:41:02.54M70
125John StantonTiptree Road Runners00:41:10.78MO
126Tonie WilsonGreat Bentley00:41:12.94F55
127Hien HoangGreat Bentley00:41:14.37FO
128Mark Munday 00:41:16.3M40
129Graham Giles 00:41:16.43M40
130Thomas Docherty 00:41:31.43MO
131Steve ScutcheyHarwich Runners00:41:35.46M60
132Barry MartinFelixstowe Roadrunners00:41:42.58M40
133Victoria Wilks 00:41:44.87FO
134Frank GardinerGreat Bentley00:41:45.08M60
135Shawn LeekGreat Bentley00:41:47.23M40
136Lesley FullerGreat Bentley00:41:47.23F35
137Eric ShawGreat Bentley00:41:47.23M60
138Anthony SmthWitham Running Club00:42:02.27M50
139Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:42:20.34F45
140Rebecca CookGreat Bentley00:42:28F35
141Michelle GreenfieldHarwich Runners00:42:33.68F35
142Tim Davis 00:42:45.43M50
143Abigail MorganTiptree Road Runners00:42:48.46FO
144Lex CarlisleGreat Bentley00:43:05.06F55
145Jo Adams 00:43:33.83FO
146Stephanie StruthGreat Bentley00:43:43.41FO
147Miriam MarkGreat Bentley00:43:51.97F35
148Paula RotheroTiptree Road Runners00:43:56.95F45
149Stewart WallerWitham Running Club00:44:08.36M60
150Jane Rattle 00:44:25.47F35
151James Downes 00:44:25.67MO
152Stuart HuntHadleigh Hares00:44:30.34MO
153Peter Reilly 00:44:31.71M40
154Liz Mcgoldrick 00:44:49.62F55
155Tina StarlingGallery Run And Tri00:45:04.8F45
156Willow CarlisleGreat Bentley00:45:22.06FO
157Steve Docherty 00:45:27.39M40
158Sue ThomasGreat Bentley00:45:33.89F45
159Sarah RoxbyclarkeHarwich Runners00:45:37.6FO
160Simon Carden 00:45:44.02M40
161Alison ClarkeGreat Bentley00:45:49.12F55
162Anthony Edwards 00:45:56.07M40
164Caroline SearleGreat Bentley00:46:02.52FO
165Claire GrovesGreat Bentley00:46:08.49FO
166Don WelshGreat Bentley00:46:09.62M50
167Nigel Carter 00:46:12.82MO
168Mike Jackson 00:46:13.82M60
169Nicole SmithSpringfield Striders00:46:14.18F35
170Stewart BaggsGreat Bentley00:46:16.32M60
171Richard Parker 00:46:17.64M50
172Lindsay HortonGreat Bentley00:46:23.94F45
173Jo HiggonHarwich Runners00:46:31.76F55
174Rachel Docherty 00:46:43.64F35
175Christine Wakeling 00:46:53.67F65
176Soma PageFifty Three Twelve00:46:55.48F45
177Ed PageFifty Three Twelve00:46:55.55M40
178Samantha Wadey 00:46:57.95F35
179John MckayGreat Bentley00:47:10.02M60
180Helen BenhamHarwich Runners00:47:22.47F35
181Mark Hoy 00:47:31.9MO
182Barbara LawGreat Bentley00:47:32.89F65
183Emmanuel PopoolaGreat Bentley00:47:33.92MO
184Sara MenegonWitham Running Club00:48:20.94FO
185Nia FortunaHalstead Road Runner00:48:27.22F35
186Belinda PalmerbarnesGreat Bentley00:48:30.76F45
187Lauren Mills 00:48:34.6FO
188Sean Mills 00:48:34.92MO
189Luke GrovesGreat Bentley00:48:48.82MO
190Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:48:54.69M50
191Dawn ShillingTiptree Road Runners00:49:20.7FO
192Linzi Iddon 00:49:28.92FO
193Peter ReeveGreat Bentley00:50:30.19M50
194Angela Honeyman 00:50:46.09F35
195Helene TylerGreat Bentley00:51:15.89F45
196John BushGreat Bentley00:51:48.11M50
197Sue MckayGreat Bentley00:52:03.11F65
198Christina Pretty 00:52:16.39F45
199Sandra JamesGreat Bentley00:52:18.18F55
200Richard Davies 00:52:30.13M40
201Katie Ruffell 00:52:46.91FO
202Louise ReeveGreat Bentley00:53:12.4U18F
203Paul Carden 00:53:35.86M60
204Jean Wier 00:53:55.93F55
205Theresa HutchingsGreat Bentley00:53:57.67F35
206Andrew Mills 00:56:08.24M60
207Alison Snow 00:58:32.41F35
208Sonia FrewSpringfield Striders00:58:59.97F35
209Rita PageGreat Bentley00:59:08.18F55
210Malcolm PotterSpringfield Striders00:59:37M60
211David NugentGreat Bentley01:01:34.01M60
212Katherine Sadler 01:03:10.09FO
213Dale BridgesHarwich Runners01:03:10.79FO
214Sabine KlapperHarwich Runners01:05:47.87F45
215Michael SommerladGreat Bentley01:13:21.16M70
216Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley01:33:38.91M70