Results 2012 Wix 5 mile race

7 Years of blue sky & sunshine. The eigth year was a little wet! Well done to all 83 of you that ran PB's & won county medals

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Paul MolyneuxSpringfield Striders00:25:36MO
2Chris SellensChac00:26:26MO
3Robert ReasonHarwich Runners00:26:33MO
4Crispian BloomfieldBillericay Striders00:26:44MO
5Wesley BentonChac00:26:53MO
6John FryerChac00:27:10MO
7Steve MurtaghHarlow Running Club00:27:14M40
8Mark NewtonSpringfield Striders00:27:21MO
9Brian HerringtonHarwich Runners00:27:24M40
10Gary ChandlerSpringfield Striders00:27:41M40
11Paul DobsonSpringfield Striders00:27:44M40
12Lee MartinSpringfield Striders00:28:01M40
13Steve Hewes 00:28:06MO
14Colin RidleyChac00:28:07M50
15James WrightSpringfield Striders00:28:16MO
16Chris BurgoyneSpringfield Striders00:28:20MO
17Mark WaineSpringfield Striders00:28:20M40
18Stephen PhilcoxIlford A C00:28:23M40
19James SmithSpringfield Striders00:28:28MO
20Steve CooperHarwich Runners00:28:30M40
21Graeme KnottHarwich Runners00:28:32MO
22Rob GibbyChac00:28:36MO
23Kevin NewellIlford A C00:28:39MO
24Chris CookeSt Edmunds Pacers00:28:49M50
25Simon DaleGreat Bentley00:28:59MO
26David JohnsonThurrock Harriers00:28:59MO
27Peter WestChac00:29:02M40
28Alan ReadeWitham Running Club00:29:04M40
29Jason MeachenHarwich Runners00:29:15M40
30Spencer WelchBillericay Striders00:29:21M40
31Jonathan NearsChac00:29:23MO
32June AllenSpringfield Striders00:29:25F35
33Neil CrispIlford A C00:29:27M40
34Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc00:29:39M40
35Sam RahmanDagenham 8800:29:42MO
36Mark RutterHarwich Runners00:29:51M50
37Tony HydeIlford A C00:29:56M40
38Jo CoatesSt Edmunds Pacers00:29:58F35
39Chris WarrenGreat Bentley00:29:59M40
40Ben Gibson 00:30:00MO
41Don LawlessThurrock Harriers00:30:02M40
42Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners00:30:03MO
43Pete RileyWitham Running Club00:30:04M40
44Terry KnightleyIlford A C00:30:04M50
45Mark Russell 00:30:08M40
46Stewart EllisBraintree Ac00:30:08MO
47Leo ColeWitham Running Club00:30:09M40
48Keith Marra 00:30:22MO
49Keiron McgillBenfleet Rc00:30:29MO
50Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:38M50
51Nick RankinBenfleet Rc00:30:42M50
52Paul MingayTiptree Road Runners00:30:51M50
53Craig DawsonTiptree Road Runners00:31:01MO
54Dan FosterGreat Bentley00:31:05M40
55Sarah IvoryChac00:31:07FO
56Paul PrestonChac00:31:08M40
57Jon ByfordSpringfield Striders00:31:15MO
58Peter PearceGreat Bentley00:31:19M40
59Dave GoldsmithGreat Bentley00:31:27M40
60Simon MorganTiptree Road Runners00:31:29M40
61Charles KeitchGreat Bentley00:31:29MO
62Sam Francis 00:31:32MO
63Marie ShirleyChac00:31:34FO
64Kate HodgkissHarwich Runners00:31:47FO
65Robert RussellThurrock Harriers00:31:52M50
66Richard FlutterHarwich Runners00:31:57M40
67Kira KernanGreat Bentley00:32:10F35
68Andrew MorrisBenfleet Rc00:32:13M50
69Arthur WhistonChac00:32:20M60
70Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley00:32:25M40
71Adam MatthewsBenfleet Rc00:32:27MO
72Gary JoslinSpringfield Striders00:32:34M40
73Emily ZethraeusGreat Bentley00:32:37FO
74Toni NobleThurrock Harriers00:32:39F35
75Andre BesantHarwich Runners00:32:40M40
76Phill ClarkTiptree Road Runners00:32:44M40
77Mark BrewerTiptree Road Runners00:32:45M40
78Stephen LineBenfleet Rc00:32:46M40
79Ian Beard 00:32:47M40
80Fiona HallsSaffron Striders00:32:48F35
81Matt Calderbank 00:32:49MO
82Jasper ZeeuwHarwich Runners00:32:50MO
83Nick DobsonSpringfield Striders00:33:09M15
84Ian CannonsHarwich Runners00:33:10M40
85Marc UnderdownWitham Running Club00:33:11MO
86Tony WallenWitham Running Club00:33:12M40
87Richard AmeryThurrock Harriers00:33:15M40
88Johnny ZeeuwHarwich Runners00:33:16M40
89Mark SouthgateEssex Fire Triathlon00:33:16MO
90Roger AlexanderGreat Bentley00:33:17M50
91Nick BealesHarwich Runners00:33:20M50
92Becky MccorquodaleHarwich Runners00:33:26F35
93Lee PembrokeWitham Running Club00:33:35MO
94Andrew IstedGallery Run And Tri00:33:37MO
95Paul BryanChac00:33:37M60
96Stuart Mchugh 00:33:47M40
97Paul DellarTiptree Road Runners00:33:52M40
98Geoff TomlinsonGreat Bentley00:33:53M50
99Malcolm Jarvis 00:34:00M40
100Steve BlackGreat Bentley00:34:00M40
101Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners00:34:01M50
102Ray BaggsGreat Bentley00:34:01MO
103Ian CumminsDagenham 8800:34:19M40
104Mark BakerChac00:34:26M50
105Vicky PreslandGreat Bentley00:34:28F35
106Chris McdonnellHavering Joggers00:34:28M60
107Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:34:32F45
108Matthew Rankin 00:34:33M40
109Richard RuleSpringfield Striders00:34:40M40
110Bernard JohnsonThurrock Harriers00:34:48M50
111Josh SpenceHarwich Runners00:34:50M15
112Silvia BognarovaThurrock Harriers00:34:51F35
113Des BishopGreat Bentley00:34:52M50
114James MontgomeryWitham Running Club00:34:55M40
115Paul CarlisleGreat Bentley00:34:59M50
116Matt DaveyTiptree Road Runners00:35:00MO
117Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa00:35:03M50
118Brigid WallenWitham Running Club00:35:03F45
119John WheatleyChac00:35:04M70
120Nicola PyleSpringfield Striders00:35:07F45
121Graham SempleGreat Bentley00:35:11M50
122John TraceyPitsea Rc00:35:14M40
123Dan Leach 00:35:21MO
124Cherie HipkinsGreat Bentley00:35:22F35
125Kevin JamesGreat Bentley00:35:25M50
126Mark Lankester 00:35:34M40
127Steve RayPitsea Rc00:35:37MO
128Dianne CrispIlford A C00:35:40F45
129Matthew FairweatherGallery Run And Tri00:35:41MO
130Charlotte AllenChac00:35:43FO
131Jonathan BurlsHarwich Runners00:35:52M50
132Mark LawesTiptree Road Runners00:35:59M40
133Geraint ThomasSpringfield Striders00:36:08M40
134Mark Lloyd 00:36:12M40
135Rachel JarvisHarrwich Runners00:36:18F45
136Amanda HeslegraveDagenham 8800:36:21F35
137Graham ClarkeSt Albans Striders00:36:29M60
138Victoria PeacockThurrock Harriers00:36:31F35
139Alastair StruttGallery Run And Tri00:36:38M40
140Rosie HarrisonGreat Bentley00:36:40FO
141Shaun LeekGreat Bentley00:36:41MO
142Simon Barnett 00:36:45MO
143Wayne HazellWitham Running Club00:36:49M40
144Lee BettisGallery Run And Tri00:36:54M40
145Barry Shaw 00:36:55MO
146Maison Urwin 00:37:00M40
147Liz StuckeyWitham Running Club00:37:08F35
148Jack BarringtonHarwich Runners00:37:10M15
149George LankesterIpswich Jaffa00:37:15M15
150Richard Griggs 00:37:16M40
151Jenni SheehanIlford A C00:37:18FO
152Paul GilsonIpswich Jaffa00:37:19M50
153Malcolm SavageSpringfield Striders00:37:21M60
154Rob WarnerHarwich Runners00:37:25M40
155David JoblingWitham Running Club00:37:31M50
156Paul CrowsonHarwich Runners00:37:34M40
157Tim SheaPitsea Rc00:37:39M40
158Eric ShawGreat Bentley00:37:46M60
159Paul Lawrie 00:37:55M40
160Phil PreslandGreat Bentley00:37:59M40
161Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:38:00M50
162Rachel OconnorWitham Running Club00:38:04F35
163Jannine SimpsonGreat Bentley00:38:14F35
164Stuart HuntHadleigh Hares00:38:17MO
165Clare AdamsChac00:38:18F35
166Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:38:23F45
167Justin Cooper-keebleHarwich Runner00:38:25M40
168Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:27M60
169Jim SlaterTiptree Road Runners00:38:29M60
170Stephanie MccarthyWoodford Green Ac00:38:31F55
171Peter ColemamIpswich Jaffa00:38:32M60
172Lindsay RolerkiteBraintree Ac00:38:35F45
173Fergus McguireGreat Bentley00:38:40M40
174Julie McguireGreat Bentley00:38:43F35
175Laura EmmsGreat Bentley00:38:46FO
176Tina ClarkTiptree Road Runners00:38:47F45
177Karen SkeneGreat Bentley00:38:48F45
178Nicola HopkinsonIlford A C00:38:49F45
179Jo MckayGreat Bentley00:38:52FO
180Barry MartinGreat Bentley00:38:54M40
181Ashley Willings 00:38:55MO
182Scott Young 00:38:58M40
183Roger Wiseman 00:38:59M60
184Anna Reichwald 00:39:00F45
185Marcus Allston 00:39:03M40
186Thomas Docherty 00:39:05MO
187Jo JohnsonSpringfield Striders00:39:06F35
188Tracy KeebleHarwich Runners00:39:07FO
189Dave AttrillHarwich Runners00:39:11M50
190Steven Docherty 00:39:11M40
191Steve HuntHadleigh Hares00:39:12M50
192Colin ShortWitham Running Club00:39:16M60
193Melanie PantingSouthend Athletic Cl00:39:21F55
194Miriam MathersGreat Bentley00:39:23F35
195Darren Deex 00:39:27MO
196Dan Bates 00:39:30MO
197Michael PoulterWitham Running Club00:39:32M50
198Abigail MorganTiptree Road Runners00:39:38F15
199Andy HorlockBarking Road Runners00:39:39M50
200Penny BarringtonHarwich Runners00:39:43F35
201Victoria CurrenSpringfield Striders00:39:44F35
202Ian Bown 00:39:46M50
203Gary LeveyWitham Running Club00:39:50M40
204Lisa Barwick 00:39:51F35
205Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:39:55M50
206Fay EmmersonChac00:39:58F35
207Steven KentHarwich Runners00:39:59M50
208Claire BransbyHarwich Runners00:40:03F35
209Anthony Edwards 00:40:05M40
210Helen WilliamsPitsea Rc00:40:10F55
211Sally KingWitham Running Club00:40:12F45
212Frances WebsterBenfleet Rc00:40:12F45
213Madeline LewisHarwich Runners00:40:12FO
214Cheryl MacdonaldPitsea Rc00:40:13F45
215Anita GraingerWitham Running Club00:40:16F35
216Andy ChaplinPitsea Rc00:40:33M40
217Amie JohnsonWitham Running Club00:40:35FO
218Stuart BaggsGreat Bentley00:40:37M60
219Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:40:44F55
220Clayton Fosker 00:40:47MO
221Peter Reilly 00:40:50M40
222Callum HickeyGallery Run And Tri00:40:54M15
223Bev Firth 00:41:01M50
224Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:41:04F45
225Becky BarnesWitham Running Club00:41:05FO
226Sarah KnowlesSpringfield Striders00:41:12FO
227Jennifer AkroydDagenham 8800:41:16FO
228Charlie Paget 00:41:20FO
229Don WelshGreat Bentley00:41:21M50
230David RathboneGallery Run And Tri00:41:23M50
231Angela Taylor 00:41:25F45
232Lex CarlisleGreat Bentley00:41:26F55
233Hannah Chapman 00:41:30FO
234Sarah GoodwinSpringfield Striders00:41:35F45
235Andrew SmithSt Edmunds Pacers00:41:40M40
236Kenneth WalshChac00:41:47M70
237Sue MoldWitham Running Club00:42:00F45
238Paul KerrisonHarwich Runners00:42:04M40
239John MckayGreat Bentley00:42:05M60
240Simon RafteryTri And Tri Again00:42:08MO
241Wendy BilsbyGallery Run And Tri00:42:11F35
242Louise PapworthHarwich Runners00:42:11F35
243Eva GoesHarwich Runners00:42:33F45
244Alison BardellHarwich Runners00:42:36F35
245Ian LintonTiptree Road Runners00:42:40M60
246Liz Mcgoldrick 00:42:42F55
247Amos SeddonHarwich Runners00:42:45M70
248Frank GardnerGreat Bentley00:42:54M50
249Karen BakerChac00:43:02FO
250Sue SorrellGreat Bentley00:43:06F45
251Charlie StannettIpswich Triathlon00:43:08M50
252Pam JonesIlford A C00:43:09F65
253Stewart WallerWitham Running Club00:43:27M60
254Jason Bennett 00:43:29MO
255Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:43:37M50
256Clare MckennaHarwich Runners00:43:54FO
257David MoxonSpringfield Striders00:44:00M60
258Claire FathersGreat Bentley00:44:01F35
259Barbara LawGreat Bentley00:44:40F65
260Jo HiggonHarwich Runners00:44:45F45
261Lyn FosterGreat Bentley00:44:54F55
262Michelle GreenfieldHarwich Runners00:45:04F35
263Caroline CumminsDagenham 8800:45:06F45
264Fiona HarveyGreat Bentley00:45:07F35
265Davina SwindellGreat Bentley00:45:21FO
266Rachel Docherty 00:45:21F35
267Paul HickeyGallery Run And Tri00:45:22M40
268Ronel Van Der Merwe 00:45:24F45
269Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:45:34F45
270Tina StarlingGallery Run And Tri00:45:37F45
271Victoria LawGreat Bentley00:45:43F35
272Sue ThomasGreat Bentley00:45:48F45
273Nigel Johns 00:46:06M40
274Helen Warner 00:46:43F35
275Mark DaveyGallery Run And Tri00:46:44M40
276Carol MuirIlford A C00:46:58F35
277Rachel Newing 00:47:30F35
278Stephen Woods 00:47:31M40
279Sonja StruttGallery Run And Tri00:47:55F35
280Nina Marshall 00:48:06F35
281Barry HammickHarwich Runners00:48:07MO
282Stephanie Struth 00:48:28FO
283Chris Chandler 00:48:33MO
284Ed Page53-1200:48:47M40
285Soma Page53-1200:48:47F45
286David Nash 00:49:27MO
287Sarah NewtonSpringfield Striders00:49:38FO
288Steve MacdonaldPitsea Rc00:49:53M50
289Dawn ShillingTiptree Road Runners00:49:56FO
290Malcolm Waite 00:50:03M60
291Mary Pullen 00:51:20F35
292Vivien Mendham 00:51:38F55
293Jill Bezzant 00:51:51F45
294Joanne BosleyGallery Run And Tri00:52:52F45
295Jackie Lawrie 00:53:18F45
296Sandra JamesGreat Bentley00:53:40F55
297Rita PageGreat Bentley00:53:41F55
298Jonathan Warner 00:54:32M50
299Theresa MontgomeryWitham Running Club00:54:41F45
300Nicola ThorntonGreat Bentley00:54:59F45
301Ann Turner 00:55:16F45
302Dave NugentGreat Bentley00:58:58M60
303Joanna Crowe 01:04:33F55