Results 2011 Wix 5 mile race

Another perfect day for racing, clear, sunny & still, some fast times today... 91 PB's & a course record!

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Tom GardnerIlford Ac00:26:23MO
2James PowleyIpswich Harriers00:26:51M15
3David ButlerBillericay Striders00:27:06M50
4Paul DobsonSpringfield Striders00:27:44M40
5Lee MartinSpringfield Striders00:27:57M40
6Jonathan Escalante PCambridge And Coleri00:27:59MO
7Jonathan BootyWitham Running Club00:28:00MO
8John OakesCambridge And Coleri00:28:06M50
9Michael BriggsBenfleet Rc00:28:16MO
10Gemma KerseyBasildon Ac00:28:19FO
11Brian HerringtonHarwich Runners00:28:23M40
12Simon DaleGreat Bentley00:28:35MO
13Paul MingayTiptree Road Runners00:28:40M50
14Jason MeachenHarwich Runners00:28:48M40
15Paul PrestonChac00:28:52MO
16Peter WestChac00:28:55M40
17Sam Gooding MatthewsHarwich Runners00:29:02MO
18Gary ChandlerSpringfield Striders00:29:12M40
19Mark WaineSpringfield Striders00:29:19M40
20Rob Gibby Chac00:29:24MO
21Alan ReadeWitham Running Club00:29:32M40
22Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc00:29:34M40
23Ian CardySpringfield Striders00:29:45M40
24Steve CooperHarwich Runners00:29:51MO
25Neil CrispIlford Ac00:29:56M40
26Kevin GrealisRavens00:29:59M40
27June AllenSpringfield Striders00:30:00F35
28Nick RankinBenfleet Rc00:30:00M50
29Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:05M40
30Dan FosterGreat Bentley00:30:07MO
31Keith Marra 00:30:09MO
32Stephen HewesUnattached00:30:10MO
33James WrightSpringfield Striders00:30:11MO
34Matthew ApplegateCambridge And Coleri00:30:12MO
35Tony HydePitsea00:30:12M40
36Lee MorganIpswich Triathlon00:30:15M40
37James FarrenWitham Running Club00:30:16M40
38Kevin HarperWitham Running Club00:30:19MO
39Leo ColeWitham Running Club00:30:27M40
40Sam Francis 00:30:28MO
41Wendy KingChelmsford Ac00:30:40F35
42Davd WrightGreat Bentley00:30:44MO
43Paul McclellandHarwich Runners00:30:58M40
44Craig DawsonTiptree Road Runners00:31:09MO
45Phil OathamThurrock Harriers00:31:15M50
46Jamie AshGreat Bentley00:31:21MO
47Arthur WhistonChac00:31:28M60
48Matthew FairweatherGallery Run And Tri00:31:34MO
49Thomas BeardWitham Running Club00:31:43M15
50Ron McculloughIpswich Jaffa00:31:47M60
51Scott CrawleyGreat Bentley00:31:54MO
52Marie ShirleyChac00:31:58FO
53Richard FlutterHarwich Runners00:32:07M40
54Jason HayfieldIpswich Jaffa00:32:10M40
55Matt LingleyGreat Bentley00:32:11MO
56Marc UnderdownWitham Running Club00:32:20MO
57Justin BurlsHarwich Runners00:32:27M40
58Hayley WheddonGreat Bentley00:32:28FO
59Steven KentHarwich Runners00:32:28M40
60Gavin SandercockChac00:32:30MO
61Chris GreenGreat Bentley00:32:36M50
62Christopher SnowdonSpringfield Striders00:32:45MO
63Jon ByfordSpringfield Striders00:32:48MO
64Kate HodgkissHarwich Runners00:32:55FO
65Jamie FairfullTiptree Road Runners00:32:59MO
66Charles Keitch 00:33:07MO
67Phill ClarkTiptree Road Runners00:33:09M40
68Ker MacrossonStowmarket Striders00:33:12M50
69Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley00:33:14M40
70Simon MorganTiptree Road Runners00:33:48M40
71Geraint ThomasSpringfield Striders00:33:55M40
72Andre BesantHarwich Runners00:33:56M40
73Nicholas DobsonSpringfield Striders00:33:56M15
74Graham SempleGreat Bentley00:33:59M50
75Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:34:02F45
76Kevin StevensGreat Bentley00:34:04MO
77Benjamin FickenGreat Bentley00:34:06MO
78Stephen BurbidgeHarwich Runners00:34:07MO
79Debbie CattermoleChac00:34:09F45
80James PorterGreat Bentley00:34:18M15
81Darran Houchin 00:34:19MO
82Lee BettisGallery Run And Tri00:34:26M40
83Stuart Mchugh 00:34:30M40
84Lee PembrokeWitham Running Club00:34:35MO
85Bruce WatsonGallery Run And Tri00:34:38M40
86Paul CarlisleGreat Bentley00:34:40M50
87Diane PotterCambridge And Coleri00:34:45F45
88Ruth WardIpswich Jaffa00:34:50FO
89Vicky PreslandGreat Bentley00:34:52F35
90Johnny ZeeuwHarwich Runners00:34:53M40
91Graeme MoonTiptree Road Runners00:34:58M50
92M CapassoIpswich Triathlon00:35:05M40
93Mark LankesterIpswich Jaffa00:35:06M40
94Seb Gwyn WilliamsWitham Running Club00:35:10M40
95Mark RossGreat Bentley00:35:14M40
96Steve HuntHadleigh00:35:22M50
97Richard Griggs 00:35:23M40
98John CookeChac00:35:23M40
99Lynn TannerSpringfield Striders00:35:25F55
100Mark LawesTiptree Road Runners00:35:26M40
101David BurrowsNot Attached00:35:30M40
102Martin AventTiptree Road Runners00:35:36M50
103Malcolm Jarvis 00:35:41M40
104Eric MarseilleFifty Three Twelve00:35:43MO
105Robert ThorpeGreat Bentley00:35:46MO
106Nicola PyleSpringfield Striders00:35:48F45
107David AshdownGallery Run And Tri00:35:54M40
108Matthew Rankin 00:35:55M40
109Jack BarringtonHarwich Runners00:35:56M15
110Rachel JarvisHarwich Runners00:36:01F45
111David HeadspeathIpswich Jaffa00:36:02MO
112Peter ColemanIpswich Jaffa00:36:03M60
113Ashley Carden 00:36:12MO
114Simon Goldsmith 00:36:17MO
115James MontgomeryWitham Running Club00:36:23M40
116Colin LockeHarwich Runners00:36:25M50
117Ian StobirskiWitham Running Club00:36:31M40
118Paul LawrieNone00:36:34M40
119David NewmanGarden City Runners00:36:37M50
120LindsayrolerkiteBraintree00:36:43F35
121Wayne HazellWitham Running Club00:36:45M40
122Kate ThomasHadleigh Hares00:36:50F35
123Glyn PeckHarwich Runners00:36:51M70
124Tara HarisonCats00:36:55FO
125Michael PoulterWitham Running Club00:36:57M50
126Jenni CrispIlford Ac00:37:01FO
127Dianne CrispIlford Ac00:37:03F45
128George Marshall 00:37:07M15
129Amos SeddonEnfield Ac00:37:13M70
130Graham Bonney 00:37:20M50
131Clare AdamsChac00:37:22F35
132Alison MiglioriniBude Rats00:37:35F35
133Anna Migliorini LyonGreat Bentley00:37:36F45
134Darren WilleyGreat Bentley00:37:38MO
135David JoblingWitham Running Club00:37:44M50
136Jim SlaterTiptree Road Runners00:37:49M60
137Lee French 00:37:50MO
138Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:37:55M50
139Paul CrowsonHarwich Runners00:38:00M40
140Ray BaggsGreat Bentley00:38:01MO
141David BosleyGallery Run And Tri00:38:02M40
142James MannHarwich Runners00:38:09M40
143Shawn LeekGreat Bentley00:38:12MO
144Peter FraserhopewellHarwich Runners00:38:15M50
145Philip PreslandGreat Bentley00:38:17F35
146Ian LintonTiptree Road Runners00:38:20M60
147Adam WelsfordHannypagwells00:38:23MO
148John KerrWitham00:38:25M50
149Nicola GlibberyGreat Bentley00:38:26FO
150Sally GillamIlford Ac00:38:27F45
151Alastair Strutt 00:38:29M40
152Lee HallTri And Tri Again00:38:35MO
153Janine SimpsonGreat Bentley00:38:36F35
154Ian Bown 00:38:38M40
155Claire BransbyHarwich Runners00:38:39F35
156Michelle ParryGreat Bentley00:38:55F35
157Simon Abbott 00:38:56MO
158Gemma CampGreat Bentley00:38:58FO
159Martin WestHarwich Runners00:38:58M60
160Neal GoldsmithIpswich Jaffa00:38:59MO
161Kyle MaceyGallery Run And Tri00:39:05MO
162Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:39:06F55
163Stuart KentGreat Bentley00:39:22M40
164Sarah MumfordGreat Bentley00:39:26FO
165Anna Reichwald 00:39:27F45
166Paul Goldsmith 00:39:31MO
167Charlie PagetHannypagwells00:39:34FO
168Barry MitchellBraintree00:39:38M40
169Stephen RidgersHarwich Runners00:39:39MO
170Joanne MckayGreat Bentley00:39:41FO
171David RathboneGallery Run And Tri00:39:45M50
172Karen SkeneGreat Bentley00:39:47F35
173Nicolette BrownGreat Bentley00:39:56F45
174Roger WisemanNone00:39:58M60
175Frank GardinerGreat Bentley00:40:00M50
176Gerry DoldenTiptree Road Runners00:40:05M40
177Barry HempsteadEastern Vets A C00:40:15M60
178Dan Clapton 00:40:18MO
179Kate Clapton 00:40:18FO
180Bradley DoeHalstead Road Runner00:40:25MO
181David Hart 00:40:26MO
182Carla HolroydHarwich Runners00:40:28F55
183Angala PaxonHarwich Runners00:40:38F35
184Angela Taylor 00:40:39F45
185Steven Docherty 00:40:40M40
186Dave AttrillHarwich Runners00:40:41M40
187Penny BarringtonHarwich Runners00:40:43F35
188David PayneWitham Running Club 00:40:43M50
189Paul KerrisonHarwich Runners00:40:44M40
190David SawyerGreat Bentley00:40:47M40
191Tracy KeebleHarwich Runners00:40:48FO
192Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:41:00F45
193Frances WebsterBenfleet Rc00:41:03F45
194Eva GoesHarwich Runners00:41:04F45
195Marcus Allston 00:41:06M40
196Thomas Docherty 00:41:15MO
197Anthony EdwardsNone00:41:17F35
198Andy Horlock 00:41:25M50
199Barry MartinGreat Bentley00:41:34M40
200Grace BradshawHarwich Runners00:41:42F35
201Abigail MorganTiptree Road Runners00:41:42F15
202Paul AustenGallery Run And Tri00:41:45M40
203Wendy BilsbyGallery Run And Tri00:41:48F35
204Fiona Gosling 00:41:51F55
205Rachel Taylor 00:42:00F35
206Pam JonesIlford Ac00:42:04F65
207Pratik PatelGallery Run And Tri00:42:07MO
208Joe DelaneyGallery Run And Tri00:42:08M40
209Tina ClarkTiptree Road Runners00:42:19F45
210Carolyn BownesTiptree Road Runners00:42:19F45
211Karen AustenGallery Run And Tri00:42:23F45
212Victoria LawGreat Bentley00:42:26F35
213Lex CarlisleGreat Bentley00:42:29F45
214David MumfordGreat Bentley00:42:34M50
215Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:42:46M50
216Alison BardellHarwich Runners00:42:53F35
217Colin HarveyHarwich Runners00:42:55M40
218Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley00:43:03M60
219Robert StrawGallery Run And Tri00:43:11M50
220Stuart BaggsGreat Bentley00:43:12M60
221Madeline Lewis 00:43:27FO
222Nick WestlakeGallery Run And Tri00:43:31M50
223Alison Bones 00:43:34F45
224Loraine BarnettGallery Run And Tri00:43:48F45
225John MckayGreat Bentley00:43:57M60
226Barbara LawGreat Bentley00:44:05F65
227Stewart WallerWitham Running Club00:44:07M60
228Peter ReeveGreat Bentley00:44:11M50
229Peter Reilly 00:44:13MO
230Miriam MathersGreat Bentley00:44:15F35
231Kirsty PilbrowHarwich Runners00:44:16FO
232Liz Mcgoldrick 00:44:19F55
233Don WelshGreat Bentley00:44:20M50
234Clair BlockHarwich Runners00:44:29FO
235Matt DoranHarwich Runners00:44:29MO
236Kayleigh Bezzant 00:44:30FO
237Richard HartGallery Run And Tri00:44:30M50
238Paul HickeyGallery Run And Tri00:44:31M40
239Jennine HipkinGreat Bentley00:44:43F35
240Robert Jacobs 00:44:46MO
241Wendy SmalleyTiptree Road Runners00:44:52F45
242Christine Wakeling 00:44:58F55
243Meryl DobsonSpringfield Striders00:45:06F35
244Maxine HobbinsGallery Run And Tri00:45:34F35
245Bethany SkeneGreat Bentley00:45:37F15
246Jacki KentGreat Bentley00:45:37F35
247Wendy HalesGallery Run And Tri00:45:46FO
248Helen WarnerUnattached00:46:00F35
249Michelle Hughes 00:46:07FO
250Michael Jackson 00:46:10M60
251Karen BakerChac00:46:11F15
252Sonja Strutt 00:46:27F35
253Samuel OgunwuyiWitham Running Club00:46:34M40
254Jane NobleWitham Running Club00:46:52F35
255Tracey DenbyWitham Running Club00:46:57F45
256Belinda PalmerGreat Bentley00:47:15F45
257Emma HartGallery Run And Tri00:47:20F35
258Graham PageSt Edmunds Pacers00:47:47M50
259Anne BaxterGreat Bentley00:47:51F45
260Carol MuirIlford Ac00:48:10F35
261Iain Miles 00:48:30MO
262Bob GearSpringfield Striders00:48:39M50
263Sue MckayGreat Bentley00:48:47F55
264Louise Davis 00:49:01FO
265Alex JacobsGreat Bentley00:49:12MO
266Nina Marshall 00:49:13F35
267Barry HammickHarwich Runners00:49:15MO
268Jonathan Warner 00:49:24M50
269Tina StarlingClacton Tri And Run00:49:40F45
270Adrian GoodyTri And Tri Again00:50:07MO
271Stef HallsBraintree00:50:13F45
272Kirsty Semple 00:50:34F15
273Amy WattsNone00:50:55F35
274Emma SloaneNone00:50:55F35
275Lee Haigherty 00:51:00MO
276Jo Mccreeth 00:51:01FO
277Jill Bezzant 00:51:36F45
278Michael SommerladGreat Bentley 00:52:36M70
279Amy SmithTiptree Road Runners00:52:54FO
280Dawn ShillingTiptree Road Runners00:52:57FO
281David MoxonSpringfield Striders00:53:16M50
282Claire BlakeWitham Running Club00:53:29F35
283Louise WatsonGallery Run And Tri00:53:38F45
284Ann MacathieGallery Run And Tri00:53:39F45
285Vivien Mendham 00:53:44F55
286Melony BurkeGreat Bentley00:53:50F45
287Sorrel MaceyGallery Run And Tri00:53:55FO
288Mark MaceyGallery Run And Tri00:53:56M50
289Rita PageGreat Bentley00:56:36F55
290Lynne LewisWitham Running Club 00:57:20F55
291Ruth MetcalfeGreat Bentley01:01:56F35
292Joanna Crowe 01:04:02F55