Results 2008 Wix 5 mile race

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1David MillerWoodbridge Shufflers00:25:53MO
2Robert CheneryIpswich Jaffa00:27:11MO
3Graeme KnottHarwich Runners00:27:55MO
4Jason MeachenHarwich Runners00:28:48MO
5Peter PearceGreat Bentley00:28:52M40
6Daniel MossThe Gas Shop00:29:08MO
7David WrightColchester Harriers00:29:12M50
8Rob GibbyColchester Harriers00:29:22MO
9Geoff TomlinsonGreat Bentley00:29:28M40
10Paul HelliwellColchester Harriers 00:29:40M40
11Matthew KnowlesHarwich Runners00:29:47MO
12Will PeekUnattached00:29:48M15
13Alexander MacmillenColchester Harriers00:29:57M40
14Sam MatthewsHarwich Runners00:30:32MO
15Robert ReasonUnattached00:30:36MO
16Jason RidgeonUnattached00:30:38M40
17Ellie MeadowsBasildon AAC00:30:46FO
18Mick RuthGreat Bentley00:30:54MO
19Dave WrightGreat Bentley00:30:58MO
20Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:59M40
21Kevin HarperWitham RC00:30:59MO
22Marc DriscollHarwich Runners00:31:20MO
23Mark BrewerTiptree Road Runners00:31:24M40
24Paul McclellandHarwich Runners00:31:26M40
25Peter SteadmanFifty Three Twelve00:31:31M40
26Chris GreenGreat Bentley00:31:36M40
27Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers00:31:49M50
28Nigel BuxtonHarwich Runners00:31:54MO
29Ker MacrossonStowmarket Striders00:31:57M50
30Richard TaylorSpringfield Sriders00:31:57M50
31Dan FosterGreat Bentley00:32:14M40
32Jason PraillSpringfield Striders00:32:21MO
33Stephen WyssUnattached00:32:25MO
34Richard GriggsUnattached00:32:26M40
35David HurleyOrpington Road Runners00:32:27M40
36Laura ShewbridgeTiptree Road Runners00:32:29FO
37Damien HartshorneBraintree Athletics 00:32:29MO
38Neil WattsHarwich Runners00:32:35MO
39Duncan CheneryIpswich Jaffa00:32:36M40
40Kevin CoxGreat Bentley00:32:38M40
41Gail DawsonBasildon AAC00:32:40F35
42James CudmoreUnattached00:33:05MO
43Malcolm J StathamColchester Harriers00:33:07MO
44Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa00:33:08M40
45Stuart MillsWitham RC00:33:12MO
46Brian AirlieHadleigh Hares RC00:33:16M40
47Nigel RossUnattached00:33:19M40
48Becky MccorquodaleHarwich Runners00:33:22F35
49Edd PageFifty Three Twelve00:33:30MO
50Ian CotteeHarwich Runners00:33:32MO
51Tom SangsterFifty Three Twelve00:33:34M40
52Nicola Pylecats00:33:42F35
53Stephen BurbidgeHarwich Runners00:33:59MO
54Phill ClarkeTiptree Road Runners00:34:01MO
55Malcolm SavageSpringfield Striders00:34:06M60
56David MarshIpswich Jaffa00:34:22MO
57Rob ClaytonFelixstowe00:34:24M50
58Kate HodgkissHarwich Runners00:34:26FO
59Darren BlacowTiptree Road Runners00:34:33M40
60Jason BiltonColchester Harriers 00:34:46MO
61Mark LankesterFelixstowe00:34:47M40
62Eric HempsteadThe Gas Shop00:34:49MO
63Wayne BulleidBraintree Athletics00:34:55MO
64James SlaterTiptree Road Runners00:34:57M60
65Ian FoskewMid Essex00:34:59M40
66Peter GoldWitham RC00:35:01M50
67Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners00:35:14M40
68Jamie FairfullTiptree Road Runners00:35:18MO
69Fran NorrisColchester Harriers00:35:26F45
70Christopher J MoultoSudbury Joggers00:35:29MO
71Shelley WrayWitham RC00:35:32F35
72David Newmangarden city runners00:35:38M40
73Brian HerringtonUnattached00:35:40MO
74Bob WattGreat Bentley00:35:41M50
75Cherie HipkinsGreat Bentley00:35:44FO
76Lee BettisUnattached00:35:46M40
77Wendy MartinWitham RC00:35:47F35
78Darren FoyTiptree Road Runners00:35:50MO
79David JoblingWitham RC00:35:58M50
80Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:35:59M50
81Nikki BennettGreat Bentley00:36:06F35
82Eric ShawGreat Bentley00:36:09M60
83Michael PoulterWitham RC00:36:10M50
84Peter ColemanIpswich Jaffa00:36:19M50
85Tim TurnerHarwich Runners00:36:25M40
86Gary MatthewsFifty Three Twelve00:36:34M50
87Lynn TannerEASTERN VETS AC00:36:35F55
88Ian HareUnattached00:36:36MO
89Joanne ChoulertonHeadington Roadrunners00:36:47F35
90Charlie AdamsGreat Bentley00:36:52M15
91Robert FindlayCrest Cycling Club00:36:57M40
92Sarah ColbertSpringfield Striders00:36:58F35
93Christine MarshWoodbridge Shufflers00:37:00F45
94Adam HockenUnattached00:37:05M40
95Davina SwindellGreat Bentley00:37:08FO
96Laura Hillyardcats00:37:14F15
97Kelvin BygraveUnattached00:37:19M40
98Brian TelfordGreat Bentley00:37:26M40
99Soma NolanFifty Three Twelve00:37:44F35
100Stuart BaggsGreat Bentley00:37:47M50
101Sarah NichollGreat Bentley00:37:53FO
102Lorraine WilkinSpringfield Striders00:37:54F35
103Richard SandfordSpringfield Striders00:37:56M40
104Roger DuffieldTiptree Road Runners00:37:58M60
105Jo GemmillSpringfield Striders00:38:03F45
106Ray BaggsGreat Bentley00:38:06MO
107Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:38:08M40
108Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:11M50
109Anita MussettColchester Harriers00:38:15F35
110Caroline AntliffHarwich Runners00:38:19F45
111Carla HolroydHarwich Runners00:38:34F45
112Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:38:38F35
113Des BishopGreat Bentley00:38:39M40
114Ian LintonTiptree Road Runners00:38:43M50
115Francesca HaqueTiptree Road Runners00:38:44F35
116Matt KettTiptree Road Runners00:38:45MO
117Andrew BrinkleyUnattached00:38:52M40
118Sarah MillerIpswich Jaffa00:39:05F45
119Liz CudmoreColchester Harriers 00:39:06F55
120Rachel JarvisUnattached00:39:10F35
121Jo MckayGreat Bentley00:39:23FO
122Philip HurstUnattached00:39:32MO
123Stephen MartinUnattached00:39:33M40
124Tonie WilsonColchester Harriers00:39:44F45
125Carolyn BownesTiptree Road Runners00:39:46F45
126Barry DobsonTiptree Road Runners00:39:49M60
127Frank GardnerGreat Bentley00:39:53M50
128Fay HelliwellColchester Harriers 00:39:55F35
129Andrew DarcyUnattached00:40:17MO
130Mon Boon LeeIpswich Jaffa00:40:30M50
131Roly KnottHarwich Runners00:40:34M50
132Jim ReedHarwich Runners00:40:42M60
133Fiona GoslingUnattached00:40:44F45
134Malcolm JarvisUnattached00:40:47M40
135Mwikali KavivyaUnattached00:40:48FO
136Kate StannettIpswich Triathlon00:40:58F45
137Martin WestHarwich Runners00:41:00M60
138Lara TownsendGreat Bentley00:41:08F35
139John MckayGreat Bentley00:41:09M60
140Nicky BrownGreat Bentley00:41:10F45
141Gary SpallHarwich Runners00:41:41MO
142Charlie StannettIpswich Triathlon00:41:51M50
143Lyn FosterGreat Bentley00:41:54F45
144Caroline PorterGreat Bentley00:42:05F45
145Andy CableGreat Bentley00:42:05M40
146Rachel Richardson WrColchester Harriers00:42:17F45
147Kim Coltartcats00:42:19F35
148Cheryl WatsonUnattached00:42:20F35
149Debbie WrightUnattached00:42:22F35
150Lorraine GoldWitham RC00:42:25F55
151Matt HodgsonHarwich Runners00:42:37MO
152Paul KnightUnattached00:42:39M40
153Barbara LawGreat Bentley00:42:45F55
154Cheryl WindredUnattached00:42:52F35
155Kevin BrownUnattached00:42:56M40
156Mel ChittockUnattached00:43:00M50
157Liam RobinsonUnattached00:43:11M40
158Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley00:43:14M60
159Martin HarveyUnattached00:43:17M50
160Sascha CuturaUnattached00:43:20MO
161Paul RidgeonThe Gas Shop00:43:31MO
162Miranda RaynerHarwich Runners00:43:36F35
163Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:43:49F45
164Dawn KnightUnattached00:43:53F45
165Mike JacksonUnattached00:44:06M50
166Christine WakelingColchester Harriers00:44:08F55
167Claire GoodingHarwich Runners00:44:10FO
168Peter ReeveGreat Bentley00:44:26M40
169Dawn MillerHarwich Runners00:44:56F35
170Liz McgoldrickIpswich Triathlon00:45:16F45
171Rachel FairesWitham RC00:45:17F15
172Mark HarrisUnattached00:45:22M40
173Alison BonesUnattached00:45:41F35
174Sue WrightUnattached00:45:41F45
175Jennie ThorringtonUnattached00:46:11F35
176Shirley Hillyardcats00:46:38F45
177Lee NealeUnattached00:46:40M40
178Colin KeebleHarwich Runners00:46:42MO
179Sue MckayGreat Bentley00:47:01F55
180Anna AndersonHarwich Runners00:47:16F35
181Graham Pagest eds pacers00:47:20M50
182Sophie ColeHarwich Runners00:47:30FO
183Linda DammeAv Waterweg00:47:44F35
184Mike HughesUnattached00:47:53M40
185Keith PorterGreat Bentley00:48:02M50
186Louise BuxtonHarwich Runners00:48:16F35
187Sue RobertsonUnattached00:48:17FO
188Ineke SwallowHarwich Runners00:48:20F35
189Sarah BondHarwich Runners00:48:38FO
190Carol LodgeTiptree Road Runners00:49:00FO
191Jonathan WarnerUnattached00:49:11M50
192Mrs Tara StevensonUnattached00:49:23F35
193Michael SommerladGreat Bentley00:49:25M60
194Lucy PartridgeHarwich Runners00:49:30F35
195Michelle HughesUnattached00:50:03FO
196Diane WarnerHarwich Runners00:51:04F45
197Steve HenleyUnattached00:51:38M40
198Nick SmithTiptree Road Runners00:51:50M60
199Nick GrimwoodThe Gas Shop00:52:42M40
200David CampbellThe Gas Shop00:52:42M50
201Soma NolanFifty Three Twelve00:53:09F35
202Rita PageGreat Bentley00:53:33F45
203Petra McqueenUnattached00:54:06F35
204Alexis PopleUnattached00:55:56FO
205Katrina BygraveUnattached00:57:23F35
206Teresa HenleyUnattached00:59:15F45
207Di HutchinsonGreat Bentley01:01:34F35
208Dave NugentGreat Bentley01:01:51M50
209David BirdUnattached01:03:58M40